
2026/27 Lillestrom — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 1.58 | |
| Away form | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1.77 | |
| Overall | 25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 1.68 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lillestrom — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lillestrom — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lillestrom — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lillestrom — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Lillestrom — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Lillestrom — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Lillestrom — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.88 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.57 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.75 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 7% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.80 | 12.33 | 13.23 |
Shots on target / match | 4.24 | 4.00 | 4.46 |
Shots off target / match | 4.76 | 4.67 | 4.85 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.3% | 14.9% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 8.89 | 6.73 | 12.29 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.94 | 2.18 | 4.14 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 60% (15/25) | 67% (8/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 56% (14/25) | 58% (7/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 52% (13/25) | 50% (6/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 48% (12/25) | 42% (5/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (10/25) | 33% (4/12) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 80% (20/25) | 75% (9/12) | 85% (11/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (11/25) | 50% (6/12) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (6/25) | 17% (2/12) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/12) | 8% (1/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.79 | 2.75 | 2.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (24/24) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 71% (17/24) | 67% (8/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 54% (13/24) | 42% (5/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 29% (7/24) | 33% (4/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.63 | 1.83 | 1.42 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (20/24) | 92% (11/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (10/24) | 42% (5/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (5/24) | 25% (3/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 24% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.56 | 1.73 | 1.39 |
xGA (Against) | 1.40 | 1.41 | 1.38 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.29 (17/20) | 12.33 (9/10) | 10.13 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 89% (8/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 89% (8/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 89% (8/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 89% (8/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 78% (7/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 56% (5/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 6.50 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 105 | 65 | 40 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 5.50 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 120 | 55 | 65 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 74% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (20/20) | 4.70 (10/10) | 2.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 74 | 47 | 27 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Lillestrom's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Lillestrom's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eliteserien.