Football Stats
Herb FAR Rabat
FAR RabatAvg. points/match 1.65
Morocco / Botola Pro4 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Raja Casablanca
Raja CasablancaAvg. points/match 1.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FAR Rabat

1W — FAR Rabat7D2W — Raja Casablanca

Streaks - FAR Rabat

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FAR Rabat — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FAR Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FAR Rabat — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Raja Casablanca

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Raja Casablanca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Raja Casablanca — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Raja Casablanca — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Raja Casablanca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Raja Casablanca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - FAR Rabat

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FAR Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FAR Rabat — draws the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Raja Casablanca

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Raja Casablanca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raja Casablanca — under 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raja Casablanca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raja Casablanca — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raja Casablanca — over 3.5 cards in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/04Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat2–1Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
17/09Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0–0Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat
23/02Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat0–0Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
22/10Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0–0Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat
11/02Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat1–1Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
03/09Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca2–2Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat
20/06Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat0–0Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca
21/01Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca1–0Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat
29/06Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca2–1Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat
02/01Herb FAR RabatFAR Rabat1–1Herb Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Raja Casablanca is 43% better than FAR Rabat in terms of win rate.

FAR RabatHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.60
2.30
Scored
1.40
1.30
1.35
Conceded
0.60
1.30
0.95
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Raja CasablancaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.30
2.15
Scored
1.40
1.20
1.30
Conceded
0.60
1.10
0.85
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

FAR Rabat is +17% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
FAR Rabat at home
1.20 goals/match
Raja Casablanca away

Goal thresholds

FAR RabatRaja Casablanca
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FAR Rabat posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Raja Casablanca.

OverallFAR RabatRaja Casablanca
Match Corners AVG
9.00 (2/40)
10.00 (1/20)
8.00 (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFAR RabatRaja Casablanca
Corners Earned Match
5.75
6.33
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
Corners Earned
23
19
4

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallFAR RabatRaja Casablanca
Match Cards AVG
4.79 (34/34)
4.68 (19/19)
4.93 (15/15)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (34/34)
100% (19/19)
100% (15/15)
Over 1.5 Cards
97% (33/34)
95% (18/19)
100% (15/15)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (29/34)
84% (16/19)
87% (13/15)
Over 3.5 Cards
76% (26/34)
74% (14/19)
80% (12/15)
Over 4.5 Cards
59% (20/34)
53% (10/19)
67% (10/15)
Over 5.5 Cards
29% (10/34)
26% (5/19)
33% (5/15)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (5/34)
11% (2/19)
20% (3/15)
Over 7.5 Cards
9% (3/34)
11% (2/19)
7% (1/15)
Total Cards
163
89
74
Highest in a Match
11
11
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFAR RabatRaja Casablanca
Under 0.5
15% (6/40)
25% (5/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
68% (27/40)
55% (11/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 3.5
80% (32/40)
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kawkab Marrakech6411132.17
2CODM Meknès6321111.83
3Wydad AC6321111.83
4Ittihad Tanger6312101.67
5Widad Témara630391.50
6Raja Casablanca623191.50
7Hassania Agadir622281.33
8FAR Rabat522181.60
9Difaa EL Jadida622281.33
10Maghreb Fès622281.33
11FUS Rabat622281.33
12UTS Rabat622281.33
14Amal Tiznit611440.67
15Moghreb Tetouan603330.50