Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Independiente Petrolero
Streaks - Independiente Petrolero
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independiente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Independiente Petrolero — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Independiente Petrolero — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Independiente Petrolero — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Real Tomayapo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Real Tomayapo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Real Tomayapo — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Real Tomayapo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Real Tomayapo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Real Tomayapo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Independiente Petrolero
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Series - Real Tomayapo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Real Tomayapo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Tomayapo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Tomayapo — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Tomayapo — under 11.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Tomayapo — over 2.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Independiente Petrolero is 20% better than Real Tomayapo in terms of win rate.
| Independiente Petrolero | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Real Tomayapo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Real Potosí1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs ABB4-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Blooming0-0
- 12/10/2026Lvs Always Ready0-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Universitario de Vinto1-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Bolívar0-4
- 27/08/2026Wvs Guabirá3-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Nacional Potosí0-3
- 17/08/2026Wvs Gualberto Villarroel SJ1-0
- 02/11/2026Lvs Blooming1-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Aurora0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Gualberto Villarroel SJ1-0
- 09/10/2026Dvs San Antonio Bulo Bulo0-0
- 17/09/2026Lvs Oriente Petrolero0-2
- 14/09/2026Lvs Bolívar1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs The Strongest1-3
- 26/08/2026Wvs Real Potosí1-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Always Ready1-1
- 14/08/2026Wvs Universitario de Vinto1-0
Goal thresholds
| Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Independiente Petrolero posts a 42% higher average corners per match than Real Tomayapo.
| Overall | Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.29 (7/40) | 9.50 (4/20) | 6.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.69 | 4.17 | 3.29 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (5/13) | 33% (2/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 62% (8/13) | 67% (4/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 54% (7/13) | 67% (4/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 50% (3/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (3/13) | 33% (2/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Earned | 48 | 25 | 23 |
| Overall | Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.54 | 5.17 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (5/13) | 33% (2/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 77% (10/13) | 83% (5/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 69% (9/13) | 67% (4/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 46% (6/13) | 50% (3/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 31% (4/13) | 50% (3/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 33% (2/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Against | 59 | 31 | 28 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Independiente Petrolero posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Real Tomayapo.
| Overall | Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.69 (13/13) | 5.17 (6/6) | 4.29 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (13/13) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (13/13) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (11/13) | 83% (5/6) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 62% (8/13) | 67% (4/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 46% (6/13) | 50% (3/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 31% (4/13) | 33% (2/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (2/13) | 17% (1/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (1/13) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Total Cards | 61 | 31 | 30 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

