
2026/27 Bolívar — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 2.58 | |
| Away form | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 2.17 | |
| Overall | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 2.38 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bolívar — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bolívar — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bolívar — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Bolívar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bolívar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Bolívar — wins in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Bolívar — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 86% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.20 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.90 | 3.00 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 21.17 | 21.40 | 20.00 |
Shots on target / match | 9.67 | 10.80 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 7.17 | 7.00 | 8.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.8% | 13.1% | 5.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.47 | 7.64 | 20.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.87 | 3.86 | 4.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.33 | 4.60 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.83 | 3.40 | 0.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (3/6) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Bolívar's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Bolívar's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.