Football Stats
Herb Aurora
Bolivia flagAurora
6. in Primera División table

2026/27 Aurora — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W5
D5
L1
GF22
GA15
GD+7
PPG1.82
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W3
D6
L4
GF13
GA16
GD-3
PPG1.15
Last 5
Overall
Matches24
W8
D11
L5
GF35
GA31
GD+4
PPG1.46
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Aurora — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Aurora — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Aurora — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Aurora — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Aurora — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Aurora — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Oriente Petrolero1–1Herb AuroraAurora
25/10Herb AuroraAurora1–0Real Tomayapo
17/10Real Oruro1–0Herb AuroraAurora
11/10Herb AuroraAurora2–2Nacional Potosí
16/09Guabirá3–1Herb AuroraAurora
11/09San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–2Herb AuroraAurora
05/09Herb AuroraAurora3–0Gualberto Villarroel SJ
27/08Always Ready2–2Herb AuroraAurora
22/08Herb AuroraAurora0–0Real Potosí
15/08Blooming3–0Herb AuroraAurora

Aurora — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
1.20
0.90
2.10
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.10
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 138% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.50
19.00
8.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
7.50
2.50
Shots off target / match
5.63
7.00
4.25
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
11.8%
9.4%
Shots per goal
9.00
8.44
10.67
Shots on target per goal
3.33
3.33
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
50% (4/8)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (4/8)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (4/8)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (4/8)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (4/8)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (3/8)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (3/8)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.75
3.75
3.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.25
2.00
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Aurora's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (25%)
2-2
3 (13%)
0-0
2 (8%)
2-0
2 (8%)
3-2
1 (4%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (25%)
0-1
5 (21%)
1-1
4 (17%)
1-2
3 (13%)
1-0
2 (8%)

Aurora's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (38%)
4
5 (21%)
3
3 (13%)
0
2 (8%)
6
2 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (29%)
0
6 (25%)
2
6 (25%)
3
5 (21%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bolívar241833572.38
2Always Ready241662542.25
3The Strongest241464482.00
4Real Potosí241095391.63
5Oriente Petrolero241158381.58
6Aurora248115351.46
7Nacional Potosí249510321.33
8Blooming247107311.29
10Guabirá248610301.25
11Real Oruro248412281.17
12San Antonio Bulo Bulo248313271.13
15ABB246216200.83
16Real Tomayapo245514200.83