Football Stats
Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJ
Bolivia flagGualberto Villarroel SJ
14. in Primera División table

2026/27 Gualberto Villarroel SJ — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches12
W4
D4
L4
GF19
GA19
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W0
D4
L8
GF10
GA25
GD-15
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches24
W4
D8
L12
GF29
GA44
GD-15
PPG0.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gualberto Villarroel SJ — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11The Strongest4–2Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ
24/10Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ2–1Blooming
17/10Real Tomayapo1–0Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ
12/10Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ4–1Guabirá
18/09Bolívar4–2Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ
12/09Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ0–3Nacional Potosí
05/09Aurora3–0Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ
25/08Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ3–3Oriente Petrolero
22/08ABB2–2Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ
17/08Independiente Petrolero1–0Herb Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ

Gualberto Villarroel SJ — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.40
3.00
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
1.30
0.90
2.20
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 27% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.29
11.00
14.00
Shots on target / match
3.29
2.50
4.33
Shots off target / match
6.71
7.25
6.00
Shot conversion rate
8.1%
9.1%
7.1%
Shots per goal
12.29
11.00
14.00
Shots on target per goal
3.29
2.50
4.33
Shots Over 10.5
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 11.5
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 12.5
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 13.5
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
57% (4/7)
25% (1/4)
100% (3/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.57
5.50
5.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
86% (6/7)
100% (4/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
3.00
3.00
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gualberto Villarroel SJ's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (13%)
1-2
3 (13%)
0-3
3 (13%)
0-0
3 (13%)
2-1
2 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
8 (33%)
0-0
5 (21%)
1-0
3 (13%)
0-2
2 (8%)
0-3
2 (8%)

Gualberto Villarroel SJ's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (33%)
2
3 (13%)
5
3 (13%)
0
3 (13%)
6
3 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (46%)
0
5 (21%)
2
4 (17%)
3
3 (13%)
4
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bolívar241833572.38
2Always Ready241662542.25
3The Strongest241464482.00
4Real Potosí241095391.63
5Oriente Petrolero241158381.58
6Aurora248115351.46
7Nacional Potosí249510321.33
8Blooming247107311.29
10Guabirá248610301.25
11Real Oruro248412281.17
12San Antonio Bulo Bulo248313271.13
15ABB246216200.83
16Real Tomayapo245514200.83