Football Stats
Herb Independiente Petrolero
Bolivia flagIndependiente Petrolero
9. in Primera División table

2026/27 Independiente Petrolero — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches12
W5
D2
L5
GF17
GA20
GD-3
PPG1.42
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W3
D4
L5
GF15
GA20
GD-5
PPG1.08
Last 5
Overall
Matches24
W8
D6
L10
GF32
GA40
GD-8
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Independiente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Independiente Petrolero — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Independiente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Real Potosí1–1Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero
24/10Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero4–2ABB
17/10Blooming0–0Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero
12/10Always Ready2–0Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero
18/09Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero1–3San Antonio Bulo Bulo
13/09Universitario de Vinto3–1Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero
06/09Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero0–4Bolívar
27/08Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero3–1Guabirá
22/08Nacional Potosí3–0Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero
17/08Herb Independiente PetroleroIndependiente Petrolero1–0Gualberto Villarroel SJ

Independiente Petrolero — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.50
3.10
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.00
2.80
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.60
1.10
1.70
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 65% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.50
14.33
8.67
Shots on target / match
5.00
6.67
3.33
Shots off target / match
4.67
5.33
4.00
Shot conversion rate
15.9%
14.0%
19.2%
Shots per goal
6.27
7.17
5.20
Shots on target per goal
2.73
3.33
2.00
Shots Over 10.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (2/6)
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (2/6)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 101% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.17
4.00
4.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (5/6)
67% (2/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (4/6)
33% (1/3)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.67
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Independiente Petrolero's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (13%)
1-2
3 (13%)
1-3
3 (13%)
1-1
2 (8%)
0-3
2 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (25%)
0-0
6 (25%)
1-1
6 (25%)
1-0
3 (13%)
0-2
2 (8%)

Independiente Petrolero's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
9 (38%)
4
8 (33%)
2
3 (13%)
0
2 (8%)
1
1 (4%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (38%)
2
8 (33%)
0
6 (25%)
4
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bolívar241833572.38
2Always Ready241662542.25
3The Strongest241464482.00
4Real Potosí241095391.63
5Oriente Petrolero241158381.58
6Aurora248115351.46
7Nacional Potosí249510321.33
8Blooming247107311.29
10Guabirá248610301.25
11Real Oruro248412281.17
12San Antonio Bulo Bulo248313271.13
15ABB246216200.83
16Real Tomayapo245514200.83