Football Stats
Herb Oriente Petrolero
Bolivia flagOriente Petrolero
5. in Primera División table

2026/27 Oriente Petrolero — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches12
W8
D2
L2
GF24
GA9
GD+15
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W3
D3
L6
GF17
GA21
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches24
W11
D5
L8
GF41
GA30
GD+11
PPG1.58
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oriente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oriente Petrolero — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Oriente Petrolero — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Oriente Petrolero — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oriente Petrolero — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oriente Petrolero — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oriente Petrolero — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oriente Petrolero — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero1–1Aurora
25/10Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero2–1The Strongest
18/10Guabirá1–1Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero
10/10Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero1–0ABB
17/09Real Tomayapo0–2Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero
12/09Real Potosí2–1Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero
05/09Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero1–2Always Ready
25/08Gualberto Villarroel SJ3–3Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero
22/08Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero4–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo
15/08Real Oruro2–3Herb Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero

Oriente Petrolero — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.70
2.80
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.40
3.50
Scored
1.30
0.40
1.70
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
0%
70%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.50
14.00
13.00
Shots on target / match
5.50
7.00
4.00
Shots off target / match
5.25
4.50
6.00
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
14.3%
7.7%
Shots per goal
9.00
7.00
13.00
Shots on target per goal
3.67
3.50
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 75% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.75
4.00
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides AVG
2.75
3.50
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 80% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Oriente Petrolero's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (17%)
2-1
3 (13%)
0-1
2 (8%)
2-0
2 (8%)
2-2
2 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
7 (29%)
1-0
5 (21%)
0-1
4 (17%)
0-0
4 (17%)
2-0
2 (8%)

Oriente Petrolero's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (29%)
2
5 (21%)
4
5 (21%)
1
4 (17%)
5
2 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
9 (38%)
1
9 (38%)
0
4 (17%)
5
1 (4%)
3
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bolívar241833572.38
2Always Ready241662542.25
3The Strongest241464482.00
4Real Potosí241095391.63
5Oriente Petrolero241158381.58
6Aurora248115351.46
7Nacional Potosí249510321.33
8Blooming247107311.29
10Guabirá248610301.25
11Real Oruro248412281.17
12San Antonio Bulo Bulo248313271.13
15ABB246216200.83
16Real Tomayapo245514200.83