Football Stats
Herb Nacional Potosí
Bolivia flagNacional Potosí
7. in Primera División table

2026/27 Nacional Potosí — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches12
W7
D1
L4
GF21
GA15
GD+6
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W2
D4
L6
GF15
GA17
GD-2
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches24
W9
D5
L10
GF36
GA32
GD+4
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Nacional Potosí — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nacional Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nacional Potosí — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Nacional Potosí — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nacional Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nacional Potosí — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Nacional Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nacional Potosí — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nacional Potosí — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nacional Potosí — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 25 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Real Oruro1–1Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí
26/10Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí3–0Guabirá
18/10Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí0–1Bolívar
11/10Aurora2–2Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí
16/09Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí0–4Always Ready
12/09Gualberto Villarroel SJ0–3Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí
07/09Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí2–1Blooming
25/08Universitario de Vinto2–0Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí
22/08Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí3–0Independiente Petrolero
16/08Herb Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí2–0ABB

Nacional Potosí — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.90
3.30
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.70
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.30
1.20
1.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
10%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.14
13.75
10.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
6.00
3.67
Shots off target / match
5.00
5.50
4.33
Shot conversion rate
12.9%
14.5%
10.0%
Shots per goal
7.73
6.88
10.00
Shots on target per goal
3.18
3.00
3.67
Shots Over 10.5
71% (5/7)
100% (4/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 11.5
57% (4/7)
75% (3/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 12.5
57% (4/7)
75% (3/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
57% (4/7)
75% (3/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
86% (6/7)
100% (4/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
43% (3/7)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 7% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.86
4.25
5.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
71% (5/7)
50% (2/4)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides AVG
2.43
2.50
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
43% (3/7)
50% (2/4)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Nacional Potosí's most common scores

Match result

3-0
4 (17%)
1-1
4 (17%)
1-2
3 (13%)
2-0
2 (8%)
0-1
2 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (38%)
1-0
6 (25%)
0-1
3 (13%)
0-2
2 (8%)
2-1
2 (8%)

Nacional Potosí's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (33%)
2
7 (29%)
1
3 (13%)
4
3 (13%)
5
3 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (38%)
0
9 (38%)
2
3 (13%)
3
2 (8%)
4
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bolívar241833572.38
2Always Ready241662542.25
3The Strongest241464482.00
4Real Potosí241095391.63
5Oriente Petrolero241158381.58
6Aurora248115351.46
7Nacional Potosí249510321.33
8Blooming247107311.29
10Guabirá248610301.25
11Real Oruro248412281.17
12San Antonio Bulo Bulo248313271.13
15ABB246216200.83
16Real Tomayapo245514200.83