Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Nacional Potosí
Streaks - Nacional Potosí
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Nacional Potosí — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Nacional Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nacional Potosí — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Real Potosí
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Real Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Real Potosí — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Potosí — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Potosí — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Real Potosí — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Nacional Potosí
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Nacional Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional Potosí — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional Potosí — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional Potosí — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional Potosí — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 25 matches in a row
Series - Real Potosí
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Real Potosí — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Potosí — over 19.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Potosí — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Potosí — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Potosí — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Real Potosí is 29% better than Nacional Potosí in terms of win rate.
| Nacional Potosí | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Real Potosí | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Real Oruro1-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Guabirá3-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Bolívar0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Aurora2-2
- 16/09/2026Lvs Always Ready0-4
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gualberto Villarroel SJ3-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Blooming2-1
- 25/08/2026Lvs Universitario de Vinto0-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Independiente Petrolero3-0
- 16/08/2026Wvs ABB2-0
- 30/10/2026Dvs Independiente Petrolero1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs ABB1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs The Strongest1-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs Real Oruro2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Oriente Petrolero2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Guabirá1-1
- 26/08/2026Lvs Real Tomayapo0-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Aurora0-0
- 16/08/2026Dvs Always Ready1-1
Goal thresholds
| Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Real Potosí posts a 66% higher average corners per match than Nacional Potosí.
| Overall | Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.30 (10/40) | 7.00 (5/20) | 11.60 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (7/10) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (7/10) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (6/10) | 20% (1/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.31 | 3.00 | 5.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (6/16) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 81% (13/16) | 57% (4/7) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (10/16) | 43% (3/7) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 44% (7/16) | 14% (1/7) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (4/16) | 0% (0/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Earned | 69 | 21 | 48 |
| Overall | Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.00 | 5.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (6/16) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 69% (11/16) | 43% (3/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 56% (9/16) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (9/16) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 44% (7/16) | 43% (3/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 31% (5/16) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (2/16) | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Corners Against | 76 | 28 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.75 (16/16) | 5.57 (7/7) | 5.89 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (16/16) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (16/16) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 94% (15/16) | 100% (7/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (12/16) | 71% (5/7) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 69% (11/16) | 57% (4/7) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 56% (9/16) | 43% (3/7) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 44% (7/16) | 43% (3/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (4/16) | 29% (2/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Total Cards | 92 | 39 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Nacional Potosí | Real Potosí | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

