Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Bolívar
Streaks - Bolívar
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bolívar — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bolívar — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bolívar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - The Strongest
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- The Strongest — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- The Strongest — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- The Strongest — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- The Strongest — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- The Strongest — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bolívar
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bolívar — wins in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bolívar — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - The Strongest
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 The Strongest — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 The Strongest — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 The Strongest — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 The Strongest — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 The Strongest — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bolívar is 36% better than The Strongest in terms of win rate.
| Bolívar | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.10 | 3.45 |
Scored | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| The Strongest | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Guabirá2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Universitario de Vinto2-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Nacional Potosí1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Blooming1-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs Gualberto Villarroel SJ4-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Real Tomayapo2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Independiente Petrolero4-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs ABB4-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Real Oruro4-2
- 15/08/2026Wvs San Antonio Bulo Bulo4-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gualberto Villarroel SJ4-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Oriente Petrolero1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Always Ready2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Real Potosí0-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs ABB2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Real Oruro5-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Real Tomayapo3-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs San Antonio Bulo Bulo3-0
- 21/08/2026Wvs Universitario de Vinto4-3
- 15/08/2026Lvs Guabirá1-3
Goal thresholds
| Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. The Strongest posts a 61% higher average corners per match than Bolívar.
| Overall | Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.60 (10/40) | 6.60 (5/20) | 10.60 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.50 | 4.43 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 77% (10/13) | 100% (6/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (11/13) | 100% (6/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 77% (10/13) | 100% (6/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 54% (7/13) | 67% (4/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 50% (3/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (3/13) | 33% (2/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Earned | 64 | 33 | 31 |
| Overall | Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.62 | 1.33 | 5.57 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 77% (10/13) | 100% (6/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 54% (7/13) | 17% (1/6) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 38% (5/13) | 0% (0/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Corners Against | 47 | 8 | 39 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. The Strongest posts a 46% higher average cards per match than Bolívar.
| Overall | Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.62 (13/13) | 4.50 (6/6) | 6.57 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (13/13) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (13/13) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 92% (12/13) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 77% (10/13) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 54% (7/13) | 17% (1/6) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (5/13) | 17% (1/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (5/13) | 17% (1/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 23% (3/13) | 17% (1/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Total Cards | 73 | 27 | 46 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bolívar | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |

