Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Fortuna Sittard
Streaks - Fortuna Sittard
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fortuna Sittard — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fortuna Sittard — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fortuna Sittard — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fortuna Sittard — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fortuna Sittard — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Twente
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Twente — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Twente — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Twente — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Twente — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Twente — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Fortuna Sittard
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fortuna Sittard — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Sittard — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Sittard — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Sittard — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Sittard — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Twente
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Twente — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Twente — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Twente is 100% better than Fortuna Sittard in terms of win rate.
| Fortuna Sittard | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.40 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 41% | 37% | 39% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.70 | 11.22 | 10.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | 11.44 | 10.16 |
| Twente | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 4.10 | 3.55 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 61% | 61% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 23.11 | 21.33 | 22.22 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 13.00 | 11.50 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Feyenoord1-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Sparta Rotterdam2-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Excelsior1-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs NEC Nijmegen2-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Twente1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Willem II1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Ajax1-5
- 06/09/2026Wvs ADO Den Haag3-2
- 28/08/2026Wvs Groningen3-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs AZ Alkmaar0-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Excelsior9-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar2-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Lincoln Red Imps FC4-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Utrecht1-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs FC Thun1-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs PSV Eindhoven3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs ADO Den Haag2-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Telstar1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Groningen2-2
Goal thresholds
| Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (37/40) | 9.74 (19/20) | 10.28 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (35/37) | 89% (17/19) | 100% (18/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (30/37) | 74% (14/19) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 63% (12/19) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 47% (9/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 49% (18/37) | 47% (9/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 37% (7/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 32% (6/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/37) | 0% (0/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.28 | 3.60 | 6.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 30% (6/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 25% (5/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Earned | 211 | 72 | 139 |
| Overall | Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.90 | 6.15 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 30% (6/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 85% (17/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 75% (15/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 50% (10/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 196 | 123 | 73 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.15 (40/40) | 3.10 (20/20) | 3.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 126 | 62 | 64 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 6 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Fortuna Sittard | Twente | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

