Football Stats
Herb FC Thun
World flagFC Thun
9. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Thun — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF4
GA14
GD-10
PPG0.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D0
L3
GF20
GA20
GD0
PPG1.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D1
L7
GF24
GA34
GD-10
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Thun — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Thun — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Thun — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Thun — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Thun — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Thun — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Thun — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Lausanne4–5Herb FC ThunFC Thun
25/10Herb FC ThunFC Thun2–3FC Lugano
22/10Herb FC ThunFC Thun0–1HNK Hajduk Split
18/10FC Schaffhausen1–1Herb FC ThunFC Thun
15/10Twente1–0Herb FC ThunFC Thun
10/10FC Zurich4–2Herb FC ThunFC Thun
20/09FC Vaduz1–2Herb FC ThunFC Thun
16/09Herb FC ThunFC Thun2–4Servette FC
12/09Herb FC ThunFC Thun0–1Grasshoppers
06/09FC Sion3–2Herb FC ThunFC Thun

FC Thun — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.80
3.90
Scored
0.90
0.40
1.30
Conceded
1.20
1.40
2.60
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
16.13
Avg. fouls/match
17.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
3.00
5.10
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
1.40
1.70
3.10
BTTS %
40%
70%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
0%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
12.43
Avg. fouls/match
17.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.58
17.20
14.43
Shots on target / match
4.67
3.80
5.29
Shots off target / match
6.75
8.00
5.86
Shot conversion rate
12.8%
4.7%
19.8%
Shots per goal
7.79
21.50
5.05
Shots on target per goal
2.33
4.75
1.85
Shots Over 10.5
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 12.5
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
40% (2/5)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (7/12)
40% (2/5)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
20% (1/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 126% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
5.40
2.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.09
3.00
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 5.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS Both Halves
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.61 (18/20)
9.50 (10/10)
9.75 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
80% (8/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
80% (8/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
60% (6/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
40% (4/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
30% (3/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
30% (3/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
20% (2/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
20% (2/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.90
5.90
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
98
59
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
89
49
40
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Thun's most common scores

Match result

2-4
3 (25%)
2-3
2 (17%)
3-1
1 (8%)
0-6
1 (8%)
4-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (25%)
1-2
3 (25%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

FC Thun's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
4 (33%)
5
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (33%)
3
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50