Football Stats
Herb Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands flagSparta Rotterdam
11. in Eredivisie table

2026/27 Sparta Rotterdam — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF9
GA14
GD-5
PPG0.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF11
GA12
GD-1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D3
L5
GF20
GA26
GD-6
PPG1.09
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sparta Rotterdam — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Groningen2–3Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
28/10Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam2–2Fortuna Sittard
25/10Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam1–2Ajax
17/10Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam3–2Willem II
10/10GO Ahead Eagles3–3Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
19/09Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam0–4Heerenveen
13/09PSV Eindhoven4–1Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
04/09Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam2–2PEC Zwolle
29/08Excelsior2–1Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
22/08Herb Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam3–3Utrecht

Sparta Rotterdam — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.20
3.80
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
1.00
1.30
2.30
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.40
3.90
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.90
1.70
2.60
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.80
Avg. fouls/match
10.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.73
14.83
12.40
Shots on target / match
5.00
4.33
5.80
Shots off target / match
5.45
6.50
4.20
Shot conversion rate
13.2%
10.1%
17.7%
Shots per goal
7.55
9.89
5.64
Shots on target per goal
2.75
2.89
2.64
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
45% (5/11)
33% (2/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 120% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.40
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (5/8)
60% (3/5)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (4/8)
40% (2/5)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.75
2.20
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
63% (5/8)
80% (4/5)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (4/8)
60% (3/5)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.35 (20/20)
11.20 (10/10)
11.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
5.20
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
100
52
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 42% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
75
44
31
Highest in a Match
8
8
5
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sparta Rotterdam's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (18%)
3-3
2 (18%)
3-2
2 (18%)
0-1
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (27%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-2
2 (18%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Sparta Rotterdam's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (27%)
5
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
6
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
2
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.

Eredivisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Feyenoord11740252.27
2Ajax11731242.18
3PSV Eindhoven11722232.09
4Twente11722232.09
5AZ Alkmaar11623201.82
6Fortuna Sittard11542191.73
7Heerenveen11533181.64
8Groningen11434151.36
9Cambuur11434151.36
10GO Ahead Eagles11353141.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11335121.09
12Utrecht11335121.09
13NEC Nijmegen11254111.00
14PEC Zwolle11326111.00
15Excelsior11326111.00
16Telstar1123690.82
17ADO Den Haag1113760.55
18Willem II1102920.18