Football Stats
Herb Willem II
Netherlands flagWillem II
18. in Eredivisie table

2026/27 Willem II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF4
GA16
GD-12
PPG0.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D1
L5
GF6
GA23
GD-17
PPG0.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W0
D2
L9
GF10
GA39
GD-29
PPG0.18
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Willem II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Willem II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Willem II — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Willem II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Willem II — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Willem II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Willem II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Willem II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Willem II — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Willem II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Willem II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Willem II — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Willem II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Willem II — loses the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Willem II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10PSV Eindhoven7–0Herb Willem IIWillem II
27/10Helmond Sport3–4Herb Willem IIWillem II
24/10Herb Willem IIWillem II1–6Cambuur
17/10Sparta Rotterdam3–2Herb Willem IIWillem II
11/10Utrecht3–1Herb Willem IIWillem II
19/09Herb Willem IIWillem II0–1Fortuna Sittard
15/09Ajax5–1Herb Willem IIWillem II
11/09AZ Alkmaar1–1Herb Willem IIWillem II
05/09Herb Willem IIWillem II0–3Excelsior
30/08Herb Willem IIWillem II2–2Heerenveen

Willem II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
1.00
1.30
2.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.40
4.10
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.90
1.80
2.70
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
39%
Avg. shots/match
10.00
Avg. fouls/match
9.57

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.91
12.60
9.50
Shots on target / match
2.55
2.80
2.33
Shots off target / match
4.91
5.00
4.83
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
6.3%
10.5%
Shots per goal
12.00
15.75
9.50
Shots on target per goal
2.80
3.50
2.33
Shots Over 10.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
2.67
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
67% (2/3)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
67% (2/3)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (3/8)
33% (1/3)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.00
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (6/8)
67% (2/3)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (3/8)
33% (1/3)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/3)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.50 (12/20)
11.40 (5/10)
9.86 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (9/12)
80% (4/5)
71% (5/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (7/12)
60% (3/5)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (7/12)
60% (3/5)
57% (4/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
42% (5/12)
60% (3/5)
29% (2/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (3/12)
40% (2/5)
14% (1/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (3/12)
40% (2/5)
14% (1/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
6.70
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
104
67
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.30 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
66
35
31
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Willem II's most common scores

Match result

1-4
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
2-3
1 (9%)
1-3
1 (9%)
0-7
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (27%)
0-2
3 (27%)
1-1
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
0-3
1 (9%)

Willem II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
7
2 (18%)
2
1 (9%)
6
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (45%)
0
3 (27%)
1
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.

Eredivisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Feyenoord11740252.27
2Ajax11731242.18
3PSV Eindhoven11722232.09
4Twente11722232.09
5AZ Alkmaar11623201.82
6Fortuna Sittard11542191.73
7Heerenveen11533181.64
8Groningen11434151.36
9Cambuur11434151.36
10GO Ahead Eagles11353141.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11335121.09
12Utrecht11335121.09
13NEC Nijmegen11254111.00
14PEC Zwolle11326111.00
15Excelsior11326111.00
16Telstar1123690.82
17ADO Den Haag1113760.55
18Willem II1102920.18