Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Ghazl El Mehalla
Streaks - Ghazl El Mehalla
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Al Ittihad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Ittihad — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Ittihad — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Ittihad — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Al Ittihad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Al Ittihad — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Ghazl El Mehalla
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Al Ittihad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Ittihad — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ittihad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ittihad — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ittihad — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ittihad — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al Ittihad is 33% better than Ghazl El Mehalla in terms of win rate.
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.95 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 47% | 49% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.22 | 9.90 | 10.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 11.30 | 11.47 |
| Al Ittihad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.50 | 9.70 | 11.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 11.10 | 11.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad1-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs Al Ittihad2-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Smouha SC0-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Zamalek SC0-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs National Bank of Egypt1-3
- 01/09/2026Dvs Enppi0-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs Future FC0-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Pyramids FC0-3
- 29/05/2026Wvs Haras El Hodood4-2
- 23/05/2026Dvs Future FC0-0
- 30/10/2026Dvs El Geish0-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Ghazl El Mehalla1-2
- 13/10/2026Wvs El Gouna FC2-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs AL Masry2-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Asyut Petrol1-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad2-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Ceramica Cleopatra1-3
- 21/08/2026Dvs Zamalek SC0-0
- 29/05/2026Dvs National Bank of Egypt2-2
- 23/05/2026Wvs Ismaily SC3-0
Goal thresholds
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Ittihad posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Ghazl El Mehalla.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.13 (39/40) | 7.37 (19/20) | 8.85 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 58% (11/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 37% (7/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 21% (4/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 21% (4/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 11% (2/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 5% (1/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.63 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 145 | 70 | 75 |
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.53 | 3.95 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 181 | 79 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.75 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 3.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 150 | 76 | 74 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Al Ittihad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

