Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Enppi
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Enppi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Proxy
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Proxy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (9/10, 90%)
- Proxy — over 1.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)
- Proxy — doesn't win the 1st half (8/10, 80%)
- Proxy — is unbeaten in the 1st half (7/10, 70%)
- Proxy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (7/10, 70%)
Series - Enppi
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Enppi — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Enppi — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Enppi — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Enppi — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Proxy
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Proxy is 33% better than Enppi in terms of win rate.
| Enppi | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | 9.00 | 10.58 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 12.22 | 12.32 |
| Proxy | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | — | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | — | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.30 | — | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | — | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | — | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | — | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | — | 40% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Olympic El Qanah3-1
- 19/10/2026Lvs El Mokawloon0-3
- 12/10/2026Lvs Future FC2-3
- 17/09/2026Lvs Pyramids FC1-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Masr2-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Ghazl El Mehalla0-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Wadi Degla1-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs Al Ahly2-3
- 05/05/2026Lvs Al Ahly0-3
- 01/05/2026Lvs Pyramids FC2-3
- 30/10/2026Lvs Ismaily SC0-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs El Entag EL Harby3-2
- 02/10/2026Lvs Itesalat0-3
- 18/09/2026Lvs Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat0-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Tersana2-0
- 21/08/2026Lvs Pharco0-1
- 07/05/2026Wvs Olympic El Qanah2-1
- 23/04/2026Wvs El Seka El Hadid4-1
- 09/04/2026Dvs Abu Qair Semad1-1
- 26/03/2026Dvs Asyut Petrol1-1
Goal thresholds
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Enppi | Proxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.83 (18/30) | 9.83 (18/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 89% (16/18) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 67% (12/18) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 44% (8/18) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 33% (6/18) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 33% (6/18) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 33% (6/18) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 22% (4/18) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 17% (3/18) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 11% (2/18) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Enppi | Proxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 5.30 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 106 | 106 | — |
| Overall | Enppi | Proxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 4.10 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Against | 82 | 82 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Enppi | Proxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (20/20) | 4.65 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Total Cards | 93 | 93 | — |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Enppi | Proxy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (3/30) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (6/30) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (12/30) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (21/30) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (24/30) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (30/30) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) |

