Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of AL Masry
Streaks - AL Masry
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AL Masry — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- AL Masry — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- AL Masry — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- AL Masry — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- AL Masry — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Misr EL Makasa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Misr EL Makasa — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Misr EL Makasa — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Misr EL Makasa — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- Misr EL Makasa — under 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Misr EL Makasa — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - AL Masry
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AL Masry — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AL Masry — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AL Masry — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 AL Masry — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AL Masry — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Misr EL Makasa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Misr EL Makasa — loses in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Misr EL Makasa — fails to score in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Misr EL Makasa — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Misr EL Makasa — doesn't win the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Misr EL Makasa — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AL Masry is 500% better than Misr EL Makasa in terms of win rate.
| AL Masry | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 56% | 53% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.70 | 11.80 | 11.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.50 | 14.10 | 13.80 |
| Misr EL Makasa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.20 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 28/10/2026Dvs National Bank of Egypt1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Abu Qair Semad1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah1-1
- 15/09/2026Lvs Al Ittihad0-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Petrojet1-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs Pyramids FC0-1
- 27/08/2026Wvs El Mokawloon3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Smouha SC1-0
- 20/05/2026Lvs Al Ahly0-2
- 01/05/2026Wvs Ceramica Cleopatra1-0
- 29/08/2022Lvs Future FC0-1
- 26/08/2022Lvs Smouha SC0-2
- 22/08/2022Lvs Ghazl El Mehalla0-1
- 19/08/2022Lvs El Mokawloon0-3
- 09/08/2022Lvs Zamalek SC0-5
- 05/08/2022Lvs National Bank of Egypt1-2
- 01/08/2022Lvs Ismaily SC0-1
- 27/07/2022Lvs Al Ahly0-1
- 23/07/2022Dvs El Geish0-0
- 18/07/2022Lvs Enppi0-2
Goal thresholds
| AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Misr EL Makasa posts a 29% higher average corners per match than AL Masry.
| Overall | AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.38 (34/40) | 7.50 (20/20) | 9.64 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 60% (12/20) | 93% (13/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 62% (21/34) | 50% (10/20) | 79% (11/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 41% (14/34) | 25% (5/20) | 64% (9/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 18% (6/34) | 15% (3/20) | 21% (3/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 15% (3/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 5% (1/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 5% (1/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 0% (0/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.68 | 4.20 | 2.93 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 32% (11/34) | 45% (9/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 62% (21/34) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 47% (16/34) | 60% (12/20) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 32% (11/34) | 40% (8/20) | 21% (3/14) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (6/34) | 25% (5/20) | 7% (1/14) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 9% (3/34) | 10% (2/20) | 7% (1/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 9% (3/34) | 10% (2/20) | 7% (1/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/34) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/14) |
Corners Earned | 125 | 84 | 41 |
| Overall | AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.71 | 3.30 | 6.71 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 32% (11/34) | 45% (9/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 82% (28/34) | 70% (14/20) | 100% (14/14) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 59% (20/34) | 40% (8/20) | 86% (12/14) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 47% (16/34) | 20% (4/20) | 86% (12/14) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 32% (11/34) | 15% (3/20) | 57% (8/14) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 24% (8/34) | 0% (0/20) | 57% (8/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (4/34) | 0% (0/20) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 6% (2/34) | 0% (0/20) | 14% (2/14) |
Corners Against | 160 | 66 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. AL Masry posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Misr EL Makasa.
| Overall | AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.34 (32/32) | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.17 (12/12) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (32/32) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (12/12) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 94% (30/32) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (12/12) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 84% (27/32) | 80% (16/20) | 92% (11/12) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (20/32) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (6/12) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 44% (14/32) | 45% (9/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (8/32) | 30% (6/20) | 17% (2/12) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (3/32) | 10% (2/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 9% (3/32) | 10% (2/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Total Cards | 139 | 89 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

