
2024/25 Sibenik — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 0.89 | |
| Away form | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 0.78 | |
| Overall | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 60 | -32 | 0.83 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sibenik — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sibenik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sibenik — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sibenik — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sibenik — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sibenik — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sibenik — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sibenik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Sibenik — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sibenik — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sibenik — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sibenik — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sibenik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Sibenik — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.09 | 9.50 | 8.65 |
Shots on target / match | 2.71 | 2.44 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 4.11 | 5.11 | 3.06 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.2% | 7.0% | 9.5% |
Shots per goal | 12.23 | 14.25 | 10.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.65 | 3.67 | 3.64 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 31% (11/35) | 33% (6/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 29% (10/35) | 28% (5/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 23% (8/35) | 17% (3/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 14% (5/35) | 11% (2/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 11% (4/35) | 11% (2/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 26% (9/35) | 22% (4/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 20% (7/35) | 17% (3/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 11% (4/35) | 6% (1/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 3% (1/35) | 0% (0/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.60 | 3.78 | 3.41 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (35/35) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (33/35) | 94% (17/18) | 94% (16/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 66% (23/35) | 67% (12/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 46% (16/35) | 50% (9/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.51 | 1.56 | 1.47 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (29/35) | 78% (14/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 37% (13/35) | 39% (7/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (6/35) | 22% (4/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.65 (20/20) | 9.10 (10/10) | 8.20 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.80 | 4.10 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 76 | 41 | 35 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 5.00 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 50 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 42 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Sibenik's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Sibenik's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2024/25 season of HNL.
Sample table layout — Croatia, real data coming soon.