Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of NK Varazdin
Streaks - NK Varazdin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NK Varazdin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- NK Varazdin — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- NK Varazdin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- NK Varazdin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- NK Varazdin — over 29.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Dinamo Zagreb
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dinamo Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dinamo Zagreb — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Zagreb — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - NK Varazdin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NK Varazdin — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Varazdin — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Varazdin — under 4.5 offsides in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Varazdin — under 12.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Varazdin — over 3.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Dinamo Zagreb
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb — under 4.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dinamo Zagreb is 20% better than NK Varazdin in terms of win rate.
| NK Varazdin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.90 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.86 | 12.25 | 12.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.57 | 11.63 | 12.07 |
| Dinamo Zagreb | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
Scored | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 59% | 56% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.11 | 16.71 | 17.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.11 | 11.88 | 13.06 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs HNK Rijeka1-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs NK Slaven Belupo1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs NK Osijek0-0
- 14/09/2026Dvs HNK Gorica2-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Zagora4-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Istra 19610-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Rudes2-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Rudes0-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs HNK Rijeka2-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs NEC Nijmegen2-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs NK Slaven Belupo5-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Anderlecht1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split1-2
- 04/10/2026Wvs Vukovar4-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb3-2
- 16/09/2026Dvs Hapoel Beer Sheva0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs NK Osijek2-4
Goal thresholds
| NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Dinamo Zagreb posts a 9% higher average corners per match than NK Varazdin.
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.59 (32/40) | 8.20 (15/20) | 8.94 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (25/32) | 73% (11/15) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (21/32) | 60% (9/15) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (14/32) | 47% (7/15) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (12/32) | 40% (6/15) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (11/32) | 33% (5/15) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (7/32) | 20% (3/15) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 9% (3/32) | 7% (1/15) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/32) | 0% (0/15) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/32) | 0% (0/15) | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.58 | 3.35 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 25% (5/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 183 | 67 | 116 |
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.53 | 5.45 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 181 | 109 | 72 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. NK Varazdin posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Dinamo Zagreb.
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 82 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Dinamo Zagreb is 46% better than NK Varazdin in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.26 | 12.50 | 18.27 |
Shots on target / match | 4.70 | 3.50 | 6.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.35 | 5.58 | 7.18 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.7% | 10.7% | 12.4% |
Shots per goal | 8.56 | 9.38 | 8.04 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.64 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (17/23) | 58% (7/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (16/23) | 50% (6/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 65% (15/23) | 50% (6/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 61% (14/23) | 42% (5/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 61% (14/23) | 42% (5/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (14/23) | 42% (5/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (8/23) | 17% (2/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (8/23) | 17% (2/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 30% (7/23) | 17% (2/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.42 | 2.18 | 2.75 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (8/8) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 68% (13/19) | 73% (8/11) | 63% (5/8) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 37% (7/19) | 36% (4/11) | 38% (3/8) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 21% (4/19) | 9% (1/11) | 38% (3/8) |
Team Offsides AVG | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.88 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (14/19) | 82% (9/11) | 63% (5/8) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 11% (2/19) | 9% (1/11) | 13% (1/8) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/11) | 13% (1/8) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Dinamo Zagreb is 64% better than NK Varazdin in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.77 | 1.36 | 2.23 |
xGA (Against) | 0.89 | 0.84 | 0.94 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | NK Varazdin | Dinamo Zagreb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |

