
2022/23 Altınordu — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 0.94 | |
| Away form | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 0.76 | |
| Overall | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 0.85 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Altınordu — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Altınordu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Altınordu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Altınordu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Altınordu — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Altınordu — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Altınordu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Altınordu — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Altınordu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Altınordu — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altınordu — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altınordu — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altınordu — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Altınordu — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.70 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Ball possession | 60% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 90% | 75% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.03 | 13.00 | 9.18 |
Shots on target / match | 3.76 | 4.63 | 2.94 |
Shots off target / match | 5.15 | 5.63 | 4.71 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.3% | 8.7% | 10.3% |
Shots per goal | 10.71 | 11.56 | 9.75 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.65 | 4.11 | 3.13 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 52% (17/33) | 75% (12/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 42% (14/33) | 69% (11/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (12/33) | 63% (10/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (10/33) | 50% (8/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 21% (7/33) | 38% (6/16) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 48% (16/33) | 75% (12/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (12/33) | 50% (8/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (8/33) | 31% (5/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (4/33) | 13% (2/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 115% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.53 | 4.06 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (24/32) | 88% (14/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (16/32) | 69% (11/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.88 | 2.56 | 1.19 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (26/32) | 94% (15/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (14/32) | 69% (11/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (9/32) | 44% (7/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.10 (20/20) | 9.70 (10/10) | 8.50 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 5.90 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 98 | 59 | 39 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 84 | 38 | 46 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (20/20) | 4.00 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 85 | 40 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 6 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Altınordu's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Altınordu's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2022/23 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.