
2023/24 Altay — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 0.82 | |
| Away form | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 41 | -34 | 0.29 | |
| Overall | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 76 | -60 | 0.56 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Altay — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Altay — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
- Altay — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Altay — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
- Altay — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Altay — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Altay — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Altay — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Altay — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Altay — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Altay — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altay — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altay — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altay — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Altay — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Altay — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 17.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.40 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 90% | 80% |
Ball possession | 41% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 6.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 16.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 7.35 | 8.24 | 6.47 |
Shots on target / match | 2.26 | 2.71 | 1.82 |
Shots off target / match | 3.32 | 3.82 | 2.82 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.4% |
Shots per goal | 15.63 | 15.56 | 15.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.81 | 5.11 | 4.43 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 15% (5/34) | 18% (3/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 9% (3/34) | 12% (2/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 3% (1/34) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/34) | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/34) | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 29% (10/34) | 47% (8/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 6% (2/34) | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/34) | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/34) | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.35 | 4.24 | 4.47 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (34/34) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (32/34) | 94% (16/17) | 94% (16/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 85% (29/34) | 82% (14/17) | 88% (15/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 68% (23/34) | 65% (11/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.03 | 2.00 | 2.06 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (29/34) | 82% (14/17) | 88% (15/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 65% (22/34) | 59% (10/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (12/34) | 41% (7/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.95 (19/20) | 7.89 (9/10) | 8.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 67% (6/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 44% (4/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 64 | 40 | 24 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | 4.40 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 100 | 44 | 56 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 5.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Total Cards | 102 | 46 | 56 |
Highest in a Match | 15 | 6 | 15 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Altay's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Altay's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2023/24 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.