Football Stats
Herb Bandırmaspor
Turkey flagBandırmaspor
13. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Bandırmaspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF12
GA6
GD+6
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D5
L5
GF17
GA13
GD+4
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bandırmaspor — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bandırmaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bandırmaspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bandırmaspor — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bandırmaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bandırmaspor — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bandırmaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bandırmaspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bandırmaspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Bursaspor3–0Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor
24/10Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor1–2Iğdır FK
17/10Bodrum FK2–1Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor
13/10Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor1–1Sivasspor
09/10Vanspor FK0–2Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor
18/09Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor0–1Ümraniyespor
11/09Sarıyer1–1Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor
05/09Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor6–0Boluspor
01/09Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor0–1Antalyaspor
28/08Pendikspor1–1Herb BandırmasporBandırmaspor

Bandırmaspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.10
2.10
Scored
0.90
0.60
1.50
Conceded
0.10
0.50
0.60
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
60%
Avg. shots/match
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.88
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
0.80
1.50
Scored
0.20
0.50
0.70
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.89
Avg. fouls/match
11.44

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.40
16.00
12.80
Shots on target / match
5.70
6.60
4.80
Shots off target / match
5.40
6.80
4.00
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
13.8%
7.8%
Shots per goal
9.00
7.27
12.80
Shots on target per goal
3.56
3.00
4.80
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.20
2.80
3.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.80
1.60
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
20% (1/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.71 (17/20)
8.75 (8/10)
10.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
75% (6/8)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
63% (5/8)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
63% (5/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
50% (4/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
25% (2/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
25% (2/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
13% (1/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
0% (0/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
0% (0/8)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
4.10
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
82
41
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.20 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
84
42
42
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bandırmaspor's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (31%)
0-1
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
0-0
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (46%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Bandırmaspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
3
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (46%)
1
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33