Football Stats
Herb Beykoz Anadolu
Beykoz Anadolu
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2023/24 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2023/24 Beykoz Anadolu — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W4
D7
L6
GF18
GA25
GD-7
PPG1.12
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W5
D4
L8
GF17
GA22
GD-5
PPG1.12
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W9
D11
L14
GF35
GA47
GD-12
PPG1.12
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Beykoz Anadolu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Beykoz Anadolu — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Beykoz Anadolu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Beykoz Anadolu — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beykoz Anadolu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beykoz Anadolu — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beykoz Anadolu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/10Karabük İdman Yurdu1–0Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu
16/09İnkılapspor1–3Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu
11/05Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu1–1Gençlerbirliği S.K.
05/05Sakaryaspor0–2Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu
28/04Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu0–0Bodrum FK
20/04Bandırmaspor1–1Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu
14/04Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu1–1Göztepe
08/04Giresunspor0–3Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu
03/04Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu1–1Ümraniyespor
17/03Erzurumspor FK1–0Herb Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu

Beykoz Anadolu — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 75% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.00
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.20
Avg. fouls/match
13.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.50
2.30
Scored
0.20
1.00
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
7.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.63

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 47% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.55
11.44
7.76
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.25
2.76
Shots off target / match
4.42
5.19
3.71
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
9.8%
12.9%
Shots per goal
9.00
10.17
7.76
Shots on target per goal
2.83
2.89
2.76
Shots Over 10.5
33% (11/33)
50% (8/16)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (11/33)
50% (8/16)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 12.5
27% (9/33)
44% (7/16)
12% (2/17)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (6/33)
31% (5/16)
6% (1/17)
Shots Over 14.5
9% (3/33)
19% (3/16)
0% (0/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
27% (9/33)
31% (5/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
24% (8/33)
25% (4/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (3/33)
13% (2/16)
6% (1/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
6% (2/33)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.75
3.87
3.65
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (15/15)
100% (17/17)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
84% (27/32)
87% (13/15)
82% (14/17)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
72% (23/32)
73% (11/15)
71% (12/17)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (16/32)
47% (7/15)
53% (9/17)
Team Offsides AVG
2.28
2.40
2.18
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (28/32)
87% (13/15)
88% (15/17)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
72% (23/32)
73% (11/15)
71% (12/17)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (12/32)
40% (6/15)
35% (6/17)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
30% (3/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.72 (18/20)
7.40 (10/10)
8.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
50% (5/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
40% (4/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
40% (4/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
40% (4/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
10% (1/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.05
3.60
2.50
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
61
36
25

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 55% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.10 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
6.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Total Cards
102
40
62
Highest in a Match
10
7
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Beykoz Anadolu's most common scores

Match result

1-1
9 (26%)
1-2
5 (15%)
2-0
4 (12%)
0-1
3 (9%)
2-1
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
13 (38%)
1-1
7 (21%)
0-1
6 (18%)
1-0
4 (12%)
0-2
2 (6%)

Beykoz Anadolu's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
14 (41%)
3
10 (29%)
4
4 (12%)
1
3 (9%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

0
13 (38%)
1
10 (29%)
2
9 (26%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2023/24 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Beykoz Anadolu18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.