Football Stats
Herb Manisa F.K.
Turkey flagManisa F.K.
16. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Manisa F.K. — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF11
GA10
GD+1
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF10
GA13
GD-3
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D4
L6
GF21
GA23
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Manisa F.K. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Manisa F.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Manisa F.K. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Manisa F.K. — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Manisa F.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Manisa F.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Manisa F.K. — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Manisa F.K. — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Manisa F.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Manisa F.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Manisa F.K. — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manisa F.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manisa F.K. — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manisa F.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manisa F.K. — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.2–1Batman Petrolspor
26/10Mardin 19692–1Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.
19/10Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.3–4Muğlaspor
15/10Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.1–1Esenler Erokspor
10/10Kayserispor3–2Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.
20/09Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.0–1İstanbulspor
13/09Fatih Karagümrük1–1Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.
07/09Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.1–2Bursaspor
03/09Iğdır FK4–2Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.
30/08Herb Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.0–0Bodrum FK

Manisa F.K. — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.89
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.30
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
1.20
0.70
1.90
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
10.22
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.45
14.50
12.20
Shots on target / match
4.00
3.83
4.20
Shots off target / match
5.73
5.83
5.60
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
8.0%
13.1%
Shots per goal
9.87
12.43
7.63
Shots on target per goal
2.93
3.29
2.63
Shots Over 10.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.27
2.83
3.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
18% (2/11)
0% (0/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.09
1.00
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.22 (18/20)
9.56 (9/10)
10.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
4.30
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
84
43
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.90 (20/20)
5.70 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
98
57
41
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Manisa F.K.'s most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
2-2
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (23%)
1-2
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Manisa F.K.'s most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (31%)
0
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33