Football Stats
Herb Monaco
MonacoAvg. points/match 1.90
Herb FC Nordsjaelland
FC NordsjaellandAvg. points/match 1.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Monaco

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Monaco — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monaco — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - FC Nordsjaelland

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Monaco

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Series - FC Nordsjaelland

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 6.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — under 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

MonacoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
3.50
3.20
Scored
2.00
1.80
1.90
Conceded
0.90
1.70
1.30
BTTS %
60%
80%
70%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
55%
53%
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
12.30
12.25
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
12.80
12.95
FC NordsjaellandHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
40%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
3.30
3.10
Scored
2.30
1.80
2.05
Conceded
0.60
1.50
1.05
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
55%
56%
56%
Avg. shots/match
19.80
14.75
17.56
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
13.00
12.78

Last 10 matches

Monaco is +11% better in terms of goals scored
2.00 goals/match
Monaco at home
1.80 goals/match
FC Nordsjaelland away

Goal thresholds

MonacoFC Nordsjaelland
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Monaco posts a 13% higher average corners per match than FC Nordsjaelland.

OverallMonacoFC Nordsjaelland
Match Corners AVG
9.13 (38/40)
9.65 (20/20)
8.56 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (32/38)
85% (17/20)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (26/38)
65% (13/20)
72% (13/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (19/38)
55% (11/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (15/38)
50% (10/20)
28% (5/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
40% (8/20)
22% (4/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
25% (5/20)
22% (4/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
20% (4/20)
11% (2/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
15% (3/20)
6% (1/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (2/38)
5% (1/20)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMonacoFC Nordsjaelland
Corners Earned Match
5.15
4.30
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (22/40)
40% (8/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
15% (3/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Corners Earned
206
86
120

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Nordsjaelland posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Monaco.

OverallMonacoFC Nordsjaelland
Match Cards AVG
4.22 (40/40)
3.85 (20/20)
4.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
169
77
92
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMonacoFC Nordsjaelland
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos220063.00
2FC Lugano220063.00
3Brann220063.00
4Trabzonspor220063.00
5Monaco220063.00
6Twente220063.00
7St. Truiden220063.00
9Brighton211042.00
10FC Copenhagen211042.00
12Mjallby AIF211042.00
13Ajax210131.50
14Borac Banja Luka210131.50
15Atalanta210131.50
16SC Braga210131.50
17Gent210131.50
18SC Freiburg210131.50
19FC Nordsjaelland202021.00
21Riga202021.00
22FK Crvena Zvezda201110.50
23CSKA Sofia201110.50
24FK Jablonec201110.50
25FC Midtjylland201110.50
26Aarhus201110.50
27Pafos201110.50
29FC Iberia 1999201110.50
30Getafe201110.50
31Kairat Almaty201110.50
32FC Thun200200.00
34KuPS200200.00
36Kauno Žalgiris200200.00