Football Stats
Herb Fafe
Portugal flagFafe
5. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Fafe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D3
L0
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG1.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W3
D4
L1
GF13
GA7
GD+6
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fafe — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fafe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fafe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fafe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fafe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Fafe — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fafe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/19, 74%)
  • Fafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/19, 74%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Fafe — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb FafeFafe3–1Pacos Ferreira
25/10AD Marco 090–0Herb FafeFafe
18/10Felgueiras 19321–0Herb FafeFafe
11/10Herb FafeFafe2–2Trofense
20/09Herb FafeFafe4–0Lajense
13/09Paredes2–1Herb FafeFafe
06/09Leça0–3Herb FafeFafe
29/08Pacos Ferreira0–1Herb FafeFafe
21/08Herb FafeFafe1–1Guimaraes B
16/08São João Ver1–3Herb FafeFafe

Fafe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.40
2.80
Scored
0.80
1.00
1.80
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
22%
28%
Avg. goals/match
0.67
1.22
1.80
Scored
0.56
0.56
1.10
Conceded
0.11
0.67
0.70
BTTS %
0%
22%
11%
Clean sheet %
89%
44%
67%
Failed to score %
67%
67%
67%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
16% (3/19)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 2H
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
16% (3/19)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
63% (12/19)
50% (5/10)
78% (7/9)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Fafe's most common scores

Match result

3-1
2 (25%)
0-0
2 (25%)
3-0
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (25%)
0-0
2 (25%)
0-1
2 (25%)
2-0
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)

Fafe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (38%)
0
2 (25%)
3
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
0
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63