
2025/26 Olympic Charleroi — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 36 | -29 | 0.13 | |
| Away form | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 0.88 | |
| Overall | 32 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 68 | -42 | 0.50 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympic Charleroi — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olympic Charleroi — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
- Olympic Charleroi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Olympic Charleroi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Olympic Charleroi — loses the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympic Charleroi — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Olympic Charleroi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Olympic Charleroi — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Olympic Charleroi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympic Charleroi — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Olympic Charleroi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Olympic Charleroi — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 200% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.90 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.38 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.78 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 24% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.55 | 11.18 | 13.91 |
Shots on target / match | 4.32 | 3.00 | 5.64 |
Shots off target / match | 5.36 | 5.18 | 5.55 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.3% | 4.9% | 11.1% |
Shots per goal | 12.00 | 20.50 | 9.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.13 | 5.50 | 3.65 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (14/22) | 55% (6/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (12/22) | 45% (5/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (10/22) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (10/22) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 41% (9/22) | 36% (4/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 64% (14/22) | 45% (5/11) | 82% (9/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (11/22) | 36% (4/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (6/22) | 18% (2/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (3/22) | 9% (1/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 5.00 | 3.55 | 6.45 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (21/22) | 91% (10/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 82% (18/22) | 73% (8/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 68% (15/22) | 45% (5/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.18 | 2.00 | 2.36 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 91% (20/22) | 91% (10/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 64% (14/22) | 64% (7/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (6/22) | 18% (2/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.24 (17/20) | 8.00 (8/10) | 10.33 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 50% (4/8) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 50% (4/8) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 50% (4/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 50% (4/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 38% (3/8) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 38% (3/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 13% (1/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 0% (0/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 90 | 44 | 46 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | 4.60 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 104 | 46 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.00 (10/10) | 4.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 40 | 41 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Olympic Charleroi's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Olympic Charleroi's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Challenger Pro League.
Sample table layout — Belgium, real data coming soon.