Football Stats
Herb RSC Anderlecht II
Belgium flagRSC Anderlecht II
15. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 RSC Anderlecht II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D0
L4
GF3
GA10
GD-7
PPG0.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W1
D1
L6
GF8
GA17
GD-9
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II1–0K. Lierse S.K.
09/10Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II0–2AS Eupen
18/09Francs Borains3–2Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
12/09Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II2–6Lokeren-Temse
05/09KAA Gent II2–2Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
29/08Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II0–1Beerschot VA
21/08Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II0–1Excelsior Virton
15/08Patro Eisden2–1Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
17/04Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II5–0Olympic Charleroi
11/04RWDM2–1Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 75% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
80%
70%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
Avg. fouls/match
11.88
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.30
4.40
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
1.20
1.30
2.50
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
12.00
15.00
Shots on target / match
3.50
3.00
4.50
Shots off target / match
5.50
5.50
5.50
Shot conversion rate
9.0%
6.3%
13.3%
Shots per goal
11.14
16.00
7.50
Shots on target per goal
3.00
4.00
2.25
Shots Over 10.5
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)
50% (1/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 150% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.33
4.00
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.25
0.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
20% (2/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
20% (2/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (16/20)
9.88 (8/10)
10.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (8/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (8/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
63% (5/8)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
50% (4/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
25% (2/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
13% (1/8)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.05
5.70
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
101
57
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.65 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
93
43
50
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

RSC Anderlecht II's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (25%)
2-2
1 (13%)
2-6
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (25%)
1-2
2 (25%)
1-0
2 (25%)
0-0
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)

RSC Anderlecht II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (38%)
4
1 (13%)
8
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)
3
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
3
3 (38%)
0
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56