Football Stats
Leagues/Challenger Pro League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Beerschot VA924
WWW
2.67
2Dender919
WWW
2.11
3AS Eupen815
WWW
1.88
4Francs Borains815
LWW
1.88
5Sporting Hasselt815
LWL
1.88
6Excelsior Virton813
LDW
1.63
7Lokeren-Temse813
DWL
1.63
8Patro Eisden912
WLL
1.33
9KAA Gent II811
WDL
1.38
10Club Brugge II89
LDD
1.13
11KRC Genk II99
LDL
1.00
12Seraing United98
LDL
0.89
13K. Lierse S.K.88
WLD
1.00
14Liège95
LLD
0.56

Match stats (FT)

3.08Avg. goals/match
52%BTTS%
48%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams49%Draw14%Away teams37%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.597%
Over 1.576%
Over 2.560%
Over 3.533%
Over 4.521%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
7%11-20'
9%21-30'
7%31-40'
14%41-50'
13%51-60'
12%61-70'
7%71-80'
22%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (194 goals in 63 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

13%0-15'
12%16-30'
16%31-45'
19%46-60'
14%61-75'
26%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (194 goals in 63 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
AS Eupen25%(2/8)75%(6/8)88%(7/8)75%(6/8)5.2(6)1.8(6)
Beerschot VA44%(4/9)44%(4/9)78%(7/9)67%(6/9)6.1(7)2.1(7)
Club Brugge II13%(1/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)75%(6/8)4.6(7)2.0(7)
Dender56%(5/9)22%(2/9)56%(5/9)22%(2/9)6.0(7)2.0(7)
Excelsior Virton38%(3/8)50%(4/8)75%(6/8)63%(5/8)3.4(5)2.0(5)
Francs Borains38%(3/8)25%(2/8)63%(5/8)63%(5/8)5.6(5)2.4(5)
K. Lierse S.K.25%(2/8)38%(3/8)75%(6/8)50%(4/8)3.2(5)1.8(5)
KAA Gent II25%(2/8)38%(3/8)88%(7/8)50%(4/8)3.7(6)2.0(6)
KRC Genk II22%(2/9)56%(5/9)78%(7/9)67%(6/9)5.2(6)3.2(6)
Liège11%(1/9)78%(7/9)78%(7/9)78%(7/9)5.6(7)2.6(7)
Lokeren-Temse25%(2/8)63%(5/8)100%(8/8)63%(5/8)6.2(5)2.0(5)
Patro Eisden11%(1/9)78%(7/9)78%(7/9)78%(7/9)3.1(7)2.7(7)
RSC Anderlecht II13%(1/8)50%(4/8)63%(5/8)50%(4/8)6.0(6)3.3(6)
Seraing United11%(1/9)67%(6/9)89%(8/9)56%(5/9)3.7(6)2.3(6)
Sporting Hasselt25%(2/8)38%(3/8)63%(5/8)50%(4/8)3.6(5)2.2(5)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.9Shots / match
50%Ball possession
13.7Fouls / match
2.1Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.6
Home (team avg.)5.2
Away (team avg.)4.4

Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.6
Home (team avg.)1.9
Away (team avg.)2.7

Away posts a 42% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.573%
Over 8.556%
Over 9.547%
Over 10.538%
Over 11.529%
Over 12.516%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.591%
Over 2.578%
Over 3.569%
Over 4.544%
Over 5.536%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.533%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.586%
Over 1.557%
Over 2.521%
Over 3.511%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals22% · 14 times
1 goal44% · 28 times
2 goals19% · 12 times
3+ goals14% · 9 times

Half-time scores

1-030% · 19 times
0-022% · 14 times
0-114% · 9 times
1-110% · 6 times
1-28% · 5 times
2-06% · 4 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Challenger Pro League 2026/27 season (63 of 63 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-211% · 7 times
0-111% · 7 times
3-011% · 7 times
1-010% · 6 times
3-16% · 4 times
2-06% · 4 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals3% · 2 times
1 goal21% · 13 times
2 goals16% · 10 times
3 goals27% · 17 times
4 goals13% · 8 times
5+ goals21% · 13 times