
2026/27 K. Lierse S.K. — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.33 | |
| Away form | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0.20 | |
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- K. Lierse S.K. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/9, 89%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/19, 79%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/19, 74%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
K. Lierse S.K. — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 12% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.70 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 20% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 22% | 28% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.22 | 1.11 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.44 | 0.44 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.78 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 11% | 22% | 17% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 56% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 56% | 62% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 37% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.00 | 15.50 | 11.33 |
Shots on target / match | 4.20 | 3.50 | 4.67 |
Shots off target / match | 5.00 | 7.50 | 3.33 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.2% | 9.7% | 2.9% |
Shots per goal | 16.25 | 10.33 | 34.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.25 | 2.33 | 14.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (2/5) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 20% (1/5) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 20% (1/5) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.67 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 60% (3/5) | 100% (2/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
BTTS 2H | 26% (5/19) | 30% (3/10) | 22% (2/9) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% (2/19) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/9) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% (4/19) | 30% (3/10) | 11% (1/9) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 63% (12/19) | 50% (5/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (14/20) | 9.50 (8/10) | 9.50 (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (13/14) | 88% (7/8) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (11/14) | 63% (5/8) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (7/14) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (7/14) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (5/14) | 50% (4/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (4/14) | 38% (3/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (2/14) | 13% (1/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 7% (1/14) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 64 | 30 | 34 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.10 | 6.00 | 6.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 122 | 60 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.85 (20/20) | 4.50 (10/10) | 5.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 97 | 45 | 52 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
K. Lierse S.K.'s most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
K. Lierse S.K.'s most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.