Football Stats
Herb Liège
Belgium flagLiège
14. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 Liège — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W0
D1
L3
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG0.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W1
D2
L6
GF13
GA22
GD-9
PPG0.56
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Liège — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Liège — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Liège — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Liège — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • Liège — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Liège — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Liège — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Liège — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Liège — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Liège — over 2.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Liège — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Seraing United1–0Herb LiègeLiège
25/10Herb LiègeLiège2–3Patro Eisden
17/10RAAL La Louvière4–0Herb LiègeLiège
10/10Beerschot VA5–1Herb LiègeLiège
27/09Herb LiègeLiège4–1Wellen
19/09AS Eupen3–1Herb LiègeLiège
13/09Herb LiègeLiège4–4Club Brugge II
06/09K. Lierse S.K.0–0Herb LiègeLiège
29/08Herb LiègeLiège1–2Dender
23/08KRC Genk II2–3Herb LiègeLiège

Liège — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
22%
22%
22%
Avg. goals/match
2.22
1.56
3.90
Scored
1.00
0.78
2.00
Conceded
1.22
0.78
1.90
BTTS %
56%
33%
45%
Clean sheet %
22%
44%
33%
Failed to score %
33%
44%
39%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
14.71
Avg. fouls/match
11.71
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
1.00
1.30
2.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
8.63
Avg. fouls/match
9.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.57
13.33
10.25
Shots on target / match
4.14
4.67
3.75
Shots off target / match
4.43
4.33
4.50
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
17.5%
4.9%
Shots per goal
9.00
5.71
20.50
Shots on target per goal
3.22
2.00
7.50
Shots Over 10.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 12.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (1/7)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (1/7)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 33% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.00
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (2/2)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (2/2)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (2/2)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (4/6)
50% (1/2)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
3.33
4.00
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (2/2)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (2/2)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (2/2)
75% (3/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 125% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
32% (6/19)
56% (5/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
16% (3/19)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (10/19)
33% (3/9)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.20 (15/20)
10.71 (7/10)
9.75 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
86% (6/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
86% (6/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (10/15)
71% (5/7)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
71% (5/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
71% (5/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
43% (3/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
27% (4/15)
29% (2/7)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
14% (1/7)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.05
5.30
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
101
53
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.20 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
84
40
44
Highest in a Match
10
7
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Liège's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (22%)
3-2
1 (11%)
0-0
1 (11%)
4-4
1 (11%)
1-5
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (22%)
2-1
1 (11%)
1-1
1 (11%)
2-2
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)

Liège's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (22%)
5
2 (22%)
0
1 (11%)
8
1 (11%)
6
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (22%)
3
2 (22%)
2
2 (22%)
1
2 (22%)
4
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56