Football Stats
Herb Kortrijk
Belgium flagKortrijk
18. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Kortrijk — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D0
L4
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF1
GA11
GD-10
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W1
D1
L8
GF4
GA22
GD-18
PPG0.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Kortrijk — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kortrijk — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kortrijk — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kortrijk — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kortrijk — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb KortrijkKortrijk1–3KV Mechelen
31/10Standard Liege1–1Herb KortrijkKortrijk
10/10Genk3–0Herb KortrijkKortrijk
26/09Heist2–2Herb KortrijkKortrijk
20/09Herb KortrijkKortrijk1–0SK Beveren
13/09RAAL La Louvière3–0Herb KortrijkKortrijk
06/09Herb KortrijkKortrijk0–2Zulte Waregem
03/09Anderlecht1–0Herb KortrijkKortrijk
29/08Herb KortrijkKortrijk1–3Charleroi
15/08Herb KortrijkKortrijk0–3Antwerp

Kortrijk — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.20
2.90
Scored
0.40
1.10
1.50
Conceded
0.30
1.10
1.40
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
14.29
Avg. fouls/match
15.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.20
0.30
0.50
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.11
13.25
9.40
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.50
2.60
Shots off target / match
5.67
7.25
4.40
Shot conversion rate
4.0%
5.7%
2.1%
Shots per goal
25.00
17.67
47.00
Shots on target per goal
6.75
4.67
13.00
Shots Over 10.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 38% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.89
4.00
3.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.33
2.75
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (15/20)
9.86 (7/10)
10.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
71% (5/7)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
71% (5/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
71% (5/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
43% (3/7)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
43% (3/7)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
29% (2/7)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
14% (1/7)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.35
6.40
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
107
64
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
89
48
41
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kortrijk's most common scores

Match result

0-3
4 (40%)
1-3
2 (20%)
0-1
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (30%)
0-0
3 (30%)
0-2
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)

Kortrijk's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
4
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
2
3 (30%)
0
3 (30%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40