Football Stats
Herb KRC Genk II
Belgium flagKRC Genk II
11. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 KRC Genk II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D2
L1
GF7
GA5
GD+2
PPG1.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W2
D3
L4
GF13
GA16
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KRC Genk II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • KRC Genk II — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KRC Genk II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • KRC Genk II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • KRC Genk II — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • KRC Genk II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 KRC Genk II — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Dender1–1Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II
24/10Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II0–0Club Brugge II
11/10Patro Eisden1–0Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II
19/09Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II2–2Seraing United
12/09Excelsior Virton3–0Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II
05/09Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II3–0Sporting Hasselt
28/08Lokeren-Temse2–4Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II
23/08Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II2–3Liège
15/08AS Eupen4–1Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II
17/04Herb KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II1–1KAA Gent II

KRC Genk II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
18.43
Avg. fouls/match
13.71
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.14
Avg. fouls/match
11.29

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 68% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.17
14.00
8.33
Shots on target / match
4.17
5.67
2.67
Shots off target / match
3.83
5.00
2.67
Shot conversion rate
9.0%
11.9%
4.0%
Shots per goal
11.17
8.40
25.00
Shots on target per goal
4.17
3.40
8.00
Shots Over 10.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (4/6)
100% (3/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.40
4.67
6.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides AVG
3.20
3.00
3.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (3/5)
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.71 (14/20)
12.00 (7/10)
9.43 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
86% (6/7)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (11/14)
86% (6/7)
71% (5/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
86% (6/7)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
86% (6/7)
57% (4/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
57% (8/14)
71% (5/7)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
36% (5/14)
43% (3/7)
29% (2/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
36% (5/14)
43% (3/7)
29% (2/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (2/14)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/14)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
5.90
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
100
59
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.60 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
72
40
32
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

KRC Genk II's most common scores

Match result

2-3
1 (11%)
3-0
1 (11%)
0-3
1 (11%)
0-1
1 (11%)
1-4
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (22%)
1-2
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)
1-1
1 (11%)
2-1
1 (11%)

KRC Genk II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (22%)
3
2 (22%)
1
1 (11%)
6
1 (11%)
0
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (33%)
1
3 (33%)
3
2 (22%)
0
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56