
2018/19 Gimnastic — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 1.29 | |
| Away form | 21 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 38 | -30 | 0.43 | |
| Overall | 42 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 63 | -33 | 0.86 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gimnastic — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Gimnastic — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
- Gimnastic — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
- Gimnastic — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
- Gimnastic — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gimnastic — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gimnastic — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Gimnastic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Gimnastic — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- Gimnastic — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Gimnastic — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Gimnastic — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 180% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 22% | 33% | 28% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.33 | 0.89 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.33 | 0.78 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 11% | 44% | 28% |
Clean sheet % | 78% | 33% | 56% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 33% | 50% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.60 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.75 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 17.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.15 | 13.15 | 9.15 |
Shots on target / match | 3.48 | 4.00 | 2.95 |
Shots off target / match | 4.78 | 5.80 | 3.75 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.5% | 8.0% | 4.4% |
Shots per goal | 15.38 | 12.52 | 22.88 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.79 | 3.81 | 7.38 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 53% (21/40) | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 36% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.75 | 4.90 | 4.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.13 | 2.45 | 1.80 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 32% (6/19) | 44% (4/9) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 26% (5/19) | 33% (3/9) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 68% (13/19) | 56% (5/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 36% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.76 (17/20) | 10.00 (9/10) | 7.38 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 89% (8/9) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 89% (8/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 67% (6/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.70 | 6.40 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 94 | 64 | 30 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.00 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 92 | 40 | 52 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.25 (20/20) | 6.10 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 105 | 61 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Gimnastic's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Gimnastic's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2018/19 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.