
2023/24 Alcorcon — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 1.24 | |
| Away form | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 0.86 | |
| Overall | 42 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 1.05 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alcorcon — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Alcorcon — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Alcorcon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Alcorcon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Alcorcon — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alcorcon — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Alcorcon — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Alcorcon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Alcorcon — under 2.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
- Alcorcon — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Alcorcon — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alcorcon — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alcorcon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alcorcon — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alcorcon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Alcorcon — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 100% | 60% | 80% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.14 | 12.62 | 11.67 |
Shots on target / match | 3.45 | 3.48 | 3.43 |
Shots off target / match | 5.24 | 5.76 | 4.71 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.3% | 5.7% | 6.9% |
Shots per goal | 15.94 | 17.67 | 14.41 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.53 | 4.87 | 4.24 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (28/42) | 67% (14/21) | 67% (14/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (23/42) | 57% (12/21) | 52% (11/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (15/42) | 43% (9/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (14/42) | 43% (9/21) | 24% (5/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (12/42) | 38% (8/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 40% (17/42) | 38% (8/21) | 43% (9/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 29% (12/42) | 29% (6/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (6/42) | 19% (4/21) | 10% (2/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 2% (1/42) | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.18 | 3.00 | 3.37 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (39/39) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (19/19) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 87% (34/39) | 90% (18/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 64% (25/39) | 70% (14/20) | 58% (11/19) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (15/39) | 40% (8/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.77 | 1.80 | 1.74 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (34/39) | 85% (17/20) | 89% (17/19) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 54% (21/39) | 65% (13/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (10/39) | 30% (6/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 150% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 36% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.75 (20/20) | 7.40 (10/10) | 10.10 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 70 | 33 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.25 | 4.10 | 6.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 105 | 41 | 64 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (20/20) | 4.30 (10/10) | 5.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 102 | 43 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 8 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Alcorcon's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Alcorcon's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2023/24 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.