Football Stats
Herb Lorca FC
Spain flagLorca FC
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2017/18 Lorca FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W7
D6
L8
GF25
GA28
GD-3
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W1
D3
L17
GF12
GA40
GD-28
PPG0.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W8
D9
L25
GF37
GA68
GD-31
PPG0.79
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lorca FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Lorca FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lorca FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lorca FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lorca FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lorca FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Lorca FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Lorca FC — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Lorca FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lorca FC — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Lorca FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lorca FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lorca FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/06Herb Lorca FCLorca FC2–1Sevilla Atletico
27/05Osasuna1–0Herb Lorca FCLorca FC
19/05Herb Lorca FCLorca FC1–5Valladolid
11/05Herb Lorca FCLorca FC2–1Numancia
06/05Oviedo2–0Herb Lorca FCLorca FC
29/04Herb Lorca FCLorca FC1–0Gimnastic
22/04Lugo1–1Herb Lorca FCLorca FC
14/04Herb Lorca FCLorca FC1–1Alcorcon
08/04Cordoba1–0Herb Lorca FCLorca FC
01/04Herb Lorca FCLorca FC3–2Granada CF

Lorca FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.80
2.80
Scored
0.80
0.50
1.30
Conceded
0.20
1.30
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
30%
55%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.90
Avg. fouls/match
14.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.80
2.40
Scored
0.00
0.40
0.40
Conceded
0.60
1.40
2.00
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
100%
60%
80%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
8.00
Avg. fouls/match
14.20

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.81
11.52
10.10
Shots on target / match
3.88
4.43
3.33
Shots off target / match
4.33
4.52
4.14
Shot conversion rate
8.1%
10.3%
5.7%
Shots per goal
12.27
9.68
17.67
Shots on target per goal
4.41
3.72
5.83
Shots Over 10.5
43% (18/42)
52% (11/21)
33% (7/21)
Shots Over 11.5
31% (13/42)
33% (7/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots Over 12.5
26% (11/42)
33% (7/21)
19% (4/21)
Shots Over 13.5
26% (11/42)
33% (7/21)
19% (4/21)
Shots Over 14.5
21% (9/42)
29% (6/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
52% (22/42)
62% (13/21)
43% (9/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (15/42)
43% (9/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
19% (8/42)
24% (5/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (6/42)
24% (5/21)
5% (1/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.31
4.52
4.10
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (42/42)
100% (21/21)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (38/42)
95% (20/21)
86% (18/21)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
74% (31/42)
81% (17/21)
67% (14/21)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (27/42)
67% (14/21)
62% (13/21)
Team Offsides AVG
2.24
2.52
1.95
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (36/42)
90% (19/21)
81% (17/21)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (24/42)
67% (14/21)
48% (10/21)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (15/42)
48% (10/21)
24% (5/21)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.10 (20/20)
11.10 (10/10)
9.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.50
5.40
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
90
54
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.95 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
4.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
99
51
48
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Lorca FC's most common scores

Match result

1-2
6 (14%)
0-1
6 (14%)
0-2
5 (12%)
1-1
5 (12%)
0-0
3 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (33%)
1-0
9 (21%)
0-1
8 (19%)
0-2
5 (12%)
1-1
3 (7%)

Lorca FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (29%)
3
11 (26%)
1
8 (19%)
5
4 (10%)
0
3 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (40%)
0
14 (33%)
2
8 (19%)
3
2 (5%)
4
1 (2%)

* Stats from the 2017/18 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Lorca FC18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.