
2020/21 Ankaraspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 1.06 | |
| Away form | 17 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 0.47 | |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 61 | -28 | 0.76 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ankaraspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ankaraspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ankaraspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ankaraspor — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ankaraspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ankaraspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ankaraspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Ankaraspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ankaraspor — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Ankaraspor — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Ankaraspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ankaraspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ankaraspor — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ankaraspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Ankaraspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.80 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.90 | 3.60 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.70 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.36 | 9.50 | 9.24 |
Shots on target / match | 3.24 | 3.44 | 3.06 |
Shots off target / match | 4.15 | 4.00 | 4.29 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.4% | 11.2% | 9.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.66 | 8.94 | 10.47 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.34 | 3.24 | 3.47 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 33% (11/33) | 31% (5/16) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 24% (8/33) | 25% (4/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 24% (8/33) | 25% (4/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 12% (4/33) | 13% (2/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 9% (3/33) | 6% (1/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 36% (12/33) | 44% (7/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 21% (7/33) | 25% (4/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (5/33) | 19% (3/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 6% (2/33) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 34% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.75 | 4.13 | 5.29 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (28/32) | 93% (14/15) | 82% (14/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 84% (27/32) | 87% (13/15) | 82% (14/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (20/32) | 60% (9/15) | 65% (11/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.97 | 1.67 | 2.24 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (24/32) | 80% (12/15) | 71% (12/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 66% (21/32) | 67% (10/15) | 65% (11/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (9/32) | 13% (2/15) | 41% (7/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (19/20) | 9.22 (9/10) | 9.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 100% (9/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 44% (4/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.40 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 68 | 36 | 32 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.65 | 5.50 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 113 | 55 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.15 (20/20) | 5.30 (10/10) | 5.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 103 | 53 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 13 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Ankaraspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Ankaraspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2020/21 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.