Football Stats
Herb İstanbulspor
Turkey flagİstanbulspor
19. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 İstanbulspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D0
L6
GF5
GA23
GD-18
PPG0.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W1
D2
L10
GF10
GA33
GD-23
PPG0.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • İstanbulspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • İstanbulspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 İstanbulspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor1–2Mardin 1969
27/10Ağrı 19701–2Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
24/10Muğlaspor5–0Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
18/10Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor0–2Antalyaspor
14/10Batman Petrolspor4–2Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
10/10Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor0–1Esenler Erokspor
20/09Manisa F.K.0–1Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
14/09Kayserispor4–0Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor
07/09Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor1–2Iğdır FK
03/09Bursaspor4–0Herb İstanbulsporİstanbulspor

İstanbulspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.40
3.00
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
11.56
Avg. fouls/match
9.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.00
3.90
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
1.50
1.10
2.60
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.25

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 22% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.64
8.60
10.50
Shots on target / match
2.73
3.00
2.50
Shots off target / match
5.36
4.40
6.17
Shot conversion rate
5.7%
7.0%
4.8%
Shots per goal
17.67
14.33
21.00
Shots on target per goal
5.00
5.00
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
45% (5/11)
20% (1/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
20% (1/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (2/11)
20% (1/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 109% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.82
4.00
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.40
0.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (5/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.94 (17/20)
8.89 (9/10)
11.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
78% (7/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
67% (6/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
44% (4/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
33% (3/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
22% (2/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
11% (1/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
0% (0/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
0% (0/9)
25% (2/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.90
4.50
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
78
45
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
39
43
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

İstanbulspor's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (15%)
0-4
2 (15%)
0-3
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)
2-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
0-2
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-3
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)

İstanbulspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (23%)
4
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (38%)
1
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33