
2026/27 Boluspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0.17 | |
| Away form | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0.50 | |
| Overall | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 0.33 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boluspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Boluspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Boluspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Boluspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Boluspor — loses (15/20, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Boluspor — loses away (9/10, 90%)
- Boluspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Boluspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Boluspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Boluspor — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Boluspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Boluspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Boluspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 400% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.71 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.86 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 8.40 | 8.50 | 8.33 |
Shots on target / match | 2.90 | 2.75 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 4.20 | 4.25 | 4.17 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.0% | 5.9% | 6.0% |
Shots per goal | 16.80 | 17.00 | 16.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.80 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.60 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.71 (17/20) | 7.71 (7/10) | 7.70 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 43% (3/7) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 29% (2/7) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 29% (2/7) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 14% (1/7) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.05 | 4.40 | 1.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 61 | 44 | 17 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 3.70 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 37 | 60 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 3.80 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 38 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Boluspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Boluspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.