Football Stats
Herb Ümraniyespor
Turkey flagÜmraniyespor
14. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Ümraniyespor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF7
GA5
GD+2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D5
L4
GF14
GA11
GD+3
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ümraniyespor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ümraniyespor — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ümraniyespor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ümraniyespor — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ümraniyespor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ümraniyespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ümraniyespor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Bodrum FK1–1Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor
28/10Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor1–1Küçükçekmece Sinopspor
24/10Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor4–0Sivasspor
18/10Vanspor FK0–2Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor
09/10Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor1–1Sarıyer
18/09Bandırmaspor0–1Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor
12/09Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor1–2Antalyaspor
05/09Pendikspor1–0Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor
01/09Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor0–1Muğlaspor
28/08Keçiörengücü2–2Herb ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

Ümraniyespor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.30
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
12.29
Avg. fouls/match
9.57
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.10
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
70%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
9.67
Avg. fouls/match
10.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 39% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.33
12.25
8.80
Shots on target / match
4.56
5.25
4.00
Shots off target / match
3.44
4.25
2.80
Shot conversion rate
12.9%
12.2%
13.6%
Shots per goal
7.75
8.17
7.33
Shots on target per goal
3.42
3.50
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
22% (2/9)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 140% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.86
3.00
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (2/2)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (2/2)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (2/2)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
57% (4/7)
0% (0/2)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
1.00
2.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (6/7)
50% (1/2)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (5/7)
50% (1/2)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
29% (2/7)
0% (0/2)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.13 (16/20)
8.29 (7/10)
9.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (7/7)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
57% (4/7)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
29% (2/7)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
14% (1/7)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
14% (1/7)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
14% (1/7)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/7)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/7)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
0% (0/7)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
5.70
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
95
57
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
70
31
39
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ümraniyespor's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
0-0
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (42%)
1-0
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Ümraniyespor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
4
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (42%)
1
5 (42%)
3
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33