Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Everton de Vina
Streaks - Everton de Vina
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Everton de Vina — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Everton de Vina — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Everton de Vina — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Everton de Vina — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Everton de Vina — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Concepción
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Concepción — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Concepción — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Concepción — under 11.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
- Concepción — over 3.5 cards (8/10, 80%)
- Concepción — under 6.5 cards (8/10, 80%)
Series - Everton de Vina
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Everton de Vina — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton de Vina — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton de Vina — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton de Vina — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Everton de Vina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Concepción
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Concepción — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Concepción — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Concepción — over 6.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Concepción — under 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Concepción — over 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Concepción is 25% better than Everton de Vina in terms of win rate.
| Everton de Vina | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.50 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Concepción | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Cobresal2-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs Universidad de Chile1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs D. La Serena3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Nublense3-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs U. Catolica0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Deportes Limache3-0
- 24/08/2026Wvs Universidad de Concepcion3-1
- 16/08/2026Dvs A. Italiano1-1
- 08/08/2026Wvs Huachipato4-1
- 01/08/2026Lvs Colo Colo3-4
- 02/11/2026Wvs Palestino1-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs D. La Serena1-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs Union La Calera1-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Colo Colo1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs A. Italiano0-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Nublense1-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Coquimbo Unido1-1
- 16/08/2026Wvs Cobresal2-0
- 09/08/2026Wvs Universidad de Concepcion1-0
- 02/08/2026Wvs U. Catolica3-0
Goal thresholds
| Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Everton de Vina posts a 33% higher average corners per match than Concepción.
| Overall | Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.22 (23/40) | 11.58 (12/20) | 8.73 (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (20/23) | 92% (11/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (17/23) | 75% (9/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (14/23) | 75% (9/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (11/23) | 67% (8/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (8/23) | 50% (6/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (8/23) | 50% (6/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (6/23) | 33% (4/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (4/23) | 25% (3/12) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (4/23) | 25% (3/12) | 9% (1/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.39 | 4.44 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 36% (13/36) | 39% (7/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (28/36) | 78% (14/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (24/36) | 72% (13/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 47% (17/36) | 56% (10/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 36% (13/36) | 44% (8/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (10/36) | 28% (5/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 19% (7/36) | 17% (3/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/36) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Corners Earned | 177 | 97 | 80 |
| Overall | Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.94 | 5.33 | 4.56 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 36% (13/36) | 39% (7/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 92% (33/36) | 89% (16/18) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 69% (25/36) | 78% (14/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 44% (16/36) | 50% (9/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 31% (11/36) | 39% (7/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (10/36) | 39% (7/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 22% (8/36) | 28% (5/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/36) | 11% (2/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Corners Against | 178 | 96 | 82 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.81 (36/36) | 5.89 (18/18) | 5.72 (18/18) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (36/36) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 97% (35/36) | 100% (18/18) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 97% (35/36) | 100% (18/18) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 89% (32/36) | 89% (16/18) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 75% (27/36) | 89% (16/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 56% (20/36) | 61% (11/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (10/36) | 22% (4/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 19% (7/36) | 17% (3/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Total Cards | 209 | 106 | 103 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Everton de Vina | Concepción | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

