Football Stats
Herb Colo Colo
Chile flagColo Colo
1. in Primera División table

2026/27 Colo Colo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W9
D2
L2
GF34
GA11
GD+23
PPG2.23
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W9
D2
L2
GF23
GA18
GD+5
PPG2.23
Last 5
Overall
Matches26
W18
D4
L4
GF57
GA29
GD+28
PPG2.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colo Colo — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Colo Colo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Colo Colo — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Colo Colo — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Colo Colo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colo Colo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Colo Colo — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colo Colo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colo Colo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colo Colo — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Colo Colo — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colo Colo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colo Colo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colo Colo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Colo ColoColo Colo6–1Universidad de Concepcion
25/10Palestino1–1Herb Colo ColoColo Colo
11/10Coquimbo Unido5–2Herb Colo ColoColo Colo
13/09Herb Colo ColoColo Colo1–1Concepción
06/09Huachipato0–0Herb Colo ColoColo Colo
30/08Herb Colo ColoColo Colo5–1A. Italiano
23/08Universidad de Chile1–2Herb Colo ColoColo Colo
16/08Herb Colo ColoColo Colo2–2O'Higgins
09/08Union La Calera1–2Herb Colo ColoColo Colo
01/08Everton de Vina3–4Herb Colo ColoColo Colo

Colo Colo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.70
4.70
Scored
1.50
1.90
3.40
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.70
3.40
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.11
17.33
12.89
Shots on target / match
5.83
6.67
5.00
Shots off target / match
5.94
6.89
5.00
Shot conversion rate
14.0%
12.8%
15.5%
Shots per goal
7.16
7.80
6.44
Shots on target per goal
2.76
3.00
2.50
Shots Over 10.5
83% (15/18)
100% (9/9)
67% (6/9)
Shots Over 11.5
61% (11/18)
78% (7/9)
44% (4/9)
Shots Over 12.5
61% (11/18)
78% (7/9)
44% (4/9)
Shots Over 13.5
61% (11/18)
78% (7/9)
44% (4/9)
Shots Over 14.5
61% (11/18)
78% (7/9)
44% (4/9)
Shots on target Over 3.5
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Shots on target Over 4.5
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (8/18)
56% (5/9)
33% (3/9)
Shots on target Over 6.5
44% (8/18)
56% (5/9)
33% (3/9)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 128% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.33
4.56
4.11
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (9/18)
44% (4/9)
56% (5/9)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.78
1.22
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (10/18)
89% (8/9)
22% (2/9)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (6/18)
44% (4/9)
22% (2/9)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Colo Colo's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (15%)
1-0
4 (15%)
2-0
2 (8%)
0-1
2 (8%)
3-1
2 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (31%)
1-0
5 (19%)
0-1
3 (12%)
2-1
3 (12%)
1-1
2 (8%)

Colo Colo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
6 (23%)
3
5 (19%)
4
4 (15%)
2
4 (15%)
7
3 (12%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (31%)
1
8 (31%)
3
5 (19%)
2
2 (8%)
4
2 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Colo Colo261844582.23
3U. Catolica261448461.77
4Deportes Limache2612410401.54
5Everton de Vina261178401.54
6Palestino2611510381.46
7Coquimbo Unido2510510351.40
8Concepción2610511351.35
9Nublense26989351.35
10D. La Serena268108341.31
11Huachipato259610331.32
12O'Higgins269413311.19
13A. Italiano267910301.15
14Cobresal267613271.04
16Union La Calera265615210.81