Football Stats
Herb Deportes Limache
Chile flagDeportes Limache
4. in Primera División table

2026/27 Deportes Limache — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W8
D1
L4
GF27
GA15
GD+12
PPG1.92
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W4
D3
L6
GF21
GA22
GD-1
PPG1.15
Last 5
Overall
Matches26
W12
D4
L10
GF48
GA37
GD+11
PPG1.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportes Limache — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportes Limache — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Limache — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Limache — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportes Limache — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportes Limache — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportes Limache — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportes Limache — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportes Limache — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache2–0A. Italiano
25/10Universidad de Concepcion0–1Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache
11/10Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache2–2Palestino
14/09Union La Calera1–0Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache
07/09Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache3–0Cobresal
03/09Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache2–0Nublense
29/08Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache0–3Everton de Vina
22/08Huachipato1–3Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache
15/08Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache1–3Universidad de Chile
09/08O'Higgins1–3Herb Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache

Deportes Limache — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.70
1.20
1.90
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.20
3.60
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.40
1.40
1.80
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
10.71
Avg. fouls/match
9.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.59
14.14
9.80
Shots on target / match
4.65
5.86
3.80
Shots off target / match
4.82
5.86
4.10
Shot conversion rate
17.3%
17.2%
17.3%
Shots per goal
5.79
5.82
5.76
Shots on target per goal
2.32
2.41
2.24
Shots Over 10.5
59% (10/17)
57% (4/7)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 11.5
47% (8/17)
57% (4/7)
40% (4/10)
Shots Over 12.5
47% (8/17)
57% (4/7)
40% (4/10)
Shots Over 13.5
24% (4/17)
43% (3/7)
10% (1/10)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (3/17)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (11/17)
86% (6/7)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
53% (9/17)
71% (5/7)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
35% (6/17)
57% (4/7)
20% (2/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
35% (6/17)
57% (4/7)
20% (2/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 86% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.41
3.86
3.10
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (17/17)
100% (7/7)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (15/17)
86% (6/7)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
76% (13/17)
86% (6/7)
70% (7/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
47% (8/17)
57% (4/7)
40% (4/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.35
1.86
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
71% (12/17)
86% (6/7)
60% (6/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
41% (7/17)
57% (4/7)
30% (3/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
12% (2/17)
14% (1/7)
10% (1/10)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportes Limache's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (12%)
2-2
3 (12%)
3-0
3 (12%)
0-1
3 (12%)
1-3
2 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
8 (31%)
1-1
5 (19%)
0-0
4 (15%)
3-0
3 (12%)
0-1
3 (12%)

Deportes Limache's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
9 (35%)
3
5 (19%)
2
4 (15%)
1
4 (15%)
5
3 (12%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (42%)
2
8 (31%)
0
4 (15%)
3
3 (12%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Colo Colo261844582.23
3U. Catolica261448461.77
4Deportes Limache2612410401.54
5Everton de Vina261178401.54
6Palestino2611510381.46
7Coquimbo Unido2510510351.40
8Concepción2610511351.35
9Nublense26989351.35
10D. La Serena268108341.31
11Huachipato259610331.32
12O'Higgins269413311.19
13A. Italiano267910301.15
14Cobresal267613271.04
16Union La Calera265615210.81