Football Stats
Leagues/Primera División

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Colo Colo2658
LDD
2.23
3U. Catolica2646
LWW
1.77
4Deportes Limache2640
DLW
1.54
5Everton de Vina2640
WWL
1.54
6Palestino2638
DLW
1.46
7Coquimbo Unido2535
WLL
1.40
8Concepción2635
DDL
1.35
9Nublense2635
LLL
1.35
10D. La Serena2634
LLW
1.31
11Huachipato2533
WWD
1.32
12O'Higgins2631
LLW
1.19
13A. Italiano2630
DWW
1.15
14Cobresal2627
DWL
1.04
16Union La Calera2621
DWL
0.81

Match stats (FT)

2.85Avg. goals/match
53%BTTS%
47%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams48%Draw23%Away teams30%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.595%
Over 1.573%
Over 2.553%
Over 3.532%
Over 4.517%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
9%11-20'
9%21-30'
11%31-40'
14%41-50'
11%51-60'
8%61-70'
10%71-80'
20%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (592 goals in 208 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

13%0-15'
13%16-30'
20%31-45'
16%46-60'
13%61-75'
25%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (592 goals in 208 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
A. Italiano35%(9/26)46%(12/26)65%(17/26)46%(12/26)3.8(18)2.9(18)
Cobresal15%(4/26)58%(15/26)81%(21/26)58%(15/26)4.9(18)2.3(18)
Colo Colo31%(8/26)62%(16/26)73%(19/26)58%(15/26)5.8(18)2.0(18)
Concepción35%(9/26)38%(10/26)69%(18/26)31%(8/26)4.4(18)2.6(18)
Coquimbo Unido19%(5/26)65%(17/26)69%(18/26)54%(14/26)5.9(17)3.9(17)
D. La Serena27%(7/26)58%(15/26)73%(19/26)58%(15/26)4.2(18)3.2(18)
Deportes Limache27%(7/26)54%(14/26)85%(22/26)69%(18/26)4.2(17)2.2(17)
Everton de Vina23%(6/26)54%(14/26)73%(19/26)54%(14/26)5.4(18)3.0(18)
Huachipato31%(8/26)46%(12/26)81%(21/26)54%(14/26)3.6(18)2.6(18)
Nublense27%(7/26)54%(14/26)73%(19/26)46%(12/26)4.3(17)3.1(17)
O'Higgins19%(5/26)50%(13/26)69%(18/26)46%(12/26)5.6(18)2.9(18)
Palestino19%(5/26)62%(16/26)69%(18/26)54%(14/26)4.2(18)3.7(18)
U. Catolica23%(6/26)65%(17/26)85%(22/26)69%(18/26)5.4(18)3.5(18)
Union La Calera23%(6/26)50%(13/26)65%(17/26)58%(15/26)5.5(18)2.7(18)
Universidad de Chile42%(11/26)46%(12/26)65%(17/26)54%(14/26)5.9(18)2.5(18)
Universidad de Concepcion19%(5/26)46%(12/26)65%(17/26)46%(12/26)5.1(17)3.6(17)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.6Shots / match
50%Ball possession
10.5Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.574%
Over 1.537%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.577%
Over 1.543%
Over 2.522%
Over 3.511%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals26% · 54 times
1 goal38% · 78 times
2 goals22% · 46 times
3+ goals14% · 30 times

Half-time scores

0-026% · 54 times
1-021% · 44 times
0-116% · 34 times
1-112% · 25 times
2-07% · 14 times
2-14% · 9 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Primera División 2026/27 season (208 of 208 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-012% · 24 times
0-111% · 22 times
1-19% · 19 times
2-18% · 16 times
2-06% · 13 times
1-26% · 13 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals5% · 11 times
1 goal22% · 46 times
2 goals19% · 40 times
3 goals21% · 44 times
4 goals15% · 31 times
5+ goals17% · 36 times