
2026/27 Universidad de Concepcion — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1.33 | |
| Away form | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 0.50 | |
| Overall | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 47 | -28 | 0.88 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad de Concepcion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad de Concepcion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Universidad de Concepcion — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.40 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 | 2.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.88 | 12.88 | 12.89 |
Shots on target / match | 4.00 | 4.38 | 3.67 |
Shots off target / match | 5.24 | 4.75 | 5.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.9% | 5.8% | 6.0% |
Shots per goal | 16.85 | 17.17 | 16.57 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.23 | 5.83 | 4.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (12/17) | 63% (5/8) | 78% (7/9) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (11/17) | 63% (5/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 53% (9/17) | 63% (5/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 35% (6/17) | 25% (2/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (5/17) | 25% (2/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 71% (12/17) | 75% (6/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 35% (6/17) | 38% (3/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (3/17) | 25% (2/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 6% (1/17) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 36% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.20 | 2.71 | 3.63 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (15/15) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 80% (12/15) | 71% (5/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (10/15) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 47% (7/15) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.87 | 1.57 | 2.13 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 73% (11/15) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (9/15) | 57% (4/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 40% (6/15) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Universidad de Concepcion's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Universidad de Concepcion's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.