
2026/27 D. La Serena — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 1.46 | |
| Away form | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 1.15 | |
| Overall | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 1.31 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- D. La Serena — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- D. La Serena — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- D. La Serena — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- D. La Serena — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- D. La Serena — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- D. La Serena — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- D. La Serena — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- D. La Serena — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- D. La Serena — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- D. La Serena — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 D. La Serena — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
D. La Serena — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.10 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.00 | 10.89 | 11.11 |
Shots on target / match | 4.06 | 4.22 | 3.89 |
Shots off target / match | 4.06 | 3.22 | 4.89 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.1% | 14.3% | 12.0% |
Shots per goal | 7.62 | 7.00 | 8.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.81 | 2.71 | 2.92 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (9/18) | 56% (5/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 44% (8/18) | 56% (5/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 33% (6/18) | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 22% (4/18) | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (9/18) | 56% (5/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 39% (7/18) | 56% (5/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (3/18) | 22% (2/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (3/18) | 22% (2/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.71 | 3.88 | 3.56 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (17/17) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (14/17) | 75% (6/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (10/17) | 50% (4/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 41% (7/17) | 50% (4/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.94 | 1.88 | 2.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (15/17) | 75% (6/8) | 100% (9/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 59% (10/17) | 63% (5/8) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (6/17) | 25% (2/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
D. La Serena's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
D. La Serena's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.