
2026/27 Concepción — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 1.57 | |
| Away form | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 1.08 | |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 1.35 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Concepción — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Concepción — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Concepción — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Concepción — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Concepción — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Concepción — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Concepción — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Concepción — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
- Concepción — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Concepción — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 0.90 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 80% | 55% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.50 | 13.60 | 11.13 |
Shots on target / match | 3.67 | 4.60 | 2.50 |
Shots off target / match | 5.78 | 5.90 | 5.63 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.9% | 11.0% | 5.6% |
Shots per goal | 11.25 | 9.07 | 17.80 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.30 | 3.07 | 4.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (9/18) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (9/18) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 39% (7/18) | 50% (5/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (6/18) | 40% (4/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 33% (6/18) | 40% (4/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 22% (4/18) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 22% (4/18) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (3/18) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (2/18) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 133% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 2.44 | 3.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (15/15) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 80% (12/15) | 78% (7/9) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 53% (8/15) | 33% (3/9) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 40% (6/15) | 22% (2/9) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.53 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 73% (11/15) | 56% (5/9) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 53% (8/15) | 44% (4/9) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/9) | 33% (2/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Concepción's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Concepción's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.