
2026/27 Coquimbo Unido — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 1.62 | |
| Away form | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 1.08 | |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 1.35 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Coquimbo Unido — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Coquimbo Unido — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Coquimbo Unido — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Coquimbo Unido — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Coquimbo Unido — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Coquimbo Unido — both teams score (BTTS) away (10/10, 100%)
- Coquimbo Unido — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Coquimbo Unido — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Coquimbo Unido — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Coquimbo Unido — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Coquimbo Unido — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Coquimbo Unido — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Coquimbo Unido — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 2.40 | 3.50 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.71 | 14.88 | 10.78 |
Shots on target / match | 4.53 | 5.25 | 3.89 |
Shots off target / match | 5.35 | 5.88 | 4.89 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.1% | 9.2% | 13.4% |
Shots per goal | 9.00 | 10.82 | 7.46 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.21 | 3.82 | 2.69 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 59% (10/17) | 75% (6/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (10/17) | 75% (6/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 41% (7/17) | 63% (5/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 41% (7/17) | 63% (5/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (5/17) | 50% (4/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (11/17) | 63% (5/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 41% (7/17) | 50% (4/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (3/17) | 25% (2/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (2/17) | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.87 | 2.86 | 2.88 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (15/15) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 80% (12/15) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (9/15) | 71% (5/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 20% (3/15) | 14% (1/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.60 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (13/15) | 100% (7/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 47% (7/15) | 57% (4/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (4/15) | 14% (1/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 150% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 40% (4/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Coquimbo Unido's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Coquimbo Unido's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.