
2026/27 Palestino — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 1.92 | |
| Away form | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 1.46 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palestino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Palestino — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Palestino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Palestino — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Palestino — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palestino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palestino — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Palestino — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Palestino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Palestino — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Palestino — loses the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palestino — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palestino — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palestino — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Palestino — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 70% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.90 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.10 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 56% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.78 | 16.78 | 10.78 |
Shots on target / match | 4.39 | 5.56 | 3.22 |
Shots off target / match | 6.06 | 7.44 | 4.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.5% | 11.3% | 9.3% |
Shots per goal | 9.54 | 8.88 | 10.78 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.04 | 2.94 | 3.22 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 61% (11/18) | 67% (6/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 61% (11/18) | 67% (6/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 39% (7/18) | 67% (6/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (6/18) | 67% (6/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 28% (5/18) | 56% (5/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (9/18) | 56% (5/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 33% (6/18) | 56% (5/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 28% (5/18) | 44% (4/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (4/18) | 44% (4/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 88% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.06 | 3.67 | 4.57 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (16/16) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (15/16) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 88% (14/16) | 78% (7/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (10/16) | 56% (5/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.69 | 1.22 | 2.29 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (13/16) | 78% (7/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 56% (9/16) | 44% (4/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Palestino's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Palestino's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.